• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 18Game 119
    Ducks3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Avalanche2
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 121
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Kings
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Golden Knights
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Maple Leafs
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Capitals
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Black Hawks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 129
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 130
    Red Wings
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 131
    Lightning
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 132
    Mammoth
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 133
    Panthers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 134
    Jets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 131 Preview: Vancouver at Tampa Bay


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19131Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning---
96703Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks---
WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-4-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 3-2-1

Overall Record : 4-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid9994101407
Timo Meier9995611-22
Frederick Gaudreau1009911025
Dylan Strome100962835
Kevin Fiala100952727
Charlie McAvoy100925736
J.J. Moser1009077-25
Ivan Barbashev100924625
Marcus Foligno1009055119
Brayden McNabb100903354
Nick Leddy100902220
Lars Eller100902210
Alex Petrovic1009022211
Nathan Walker1009101-54
Joe Veleno1009011-10
Joel Kiviranta1009011-10
Scott Mayfield1009011-45
Evgenii Dadonov1009000-30

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Sorokin995320 3.200.9140
Joel Hofer1004121 2.220.9310

WINS VERSUS Canucks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-1-0 (W5)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 6-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Stankoven1007781520
Christian Dvorak1007381120
Ryan Poehling1007461020
Noah Cates1007448321
Fabian Zetterlund100743720
Andrew Mangiapane100724650
Connor Dewar100724645
Darnell Nurse1007325018
Johnathan Kovacevic1007033516
Sean Durzi100703342
Logan Stanley1007033115
Matias Maccelli100720220
Jacob Bernard-Docker100702262
Jason Dickinson100702222
Adam Wilsby100702240
Michael Rasmussen100710110
Erik Gustafsson100000000
Logan O'Connor100700020
Zack Ostapchuk100700020

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger967610 2.000.9430
Jet Greaves1000000000