• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 18Game 119
    Ducks3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Avalanche2
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 121
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Kings
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Golden Knights
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Maple Leafs
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Capitals
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Black Hawks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 129
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 130
    Red Wings
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 131
    Lightning
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 132
    Mammoth
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 133
    Panthers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 134
    Jets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 127 Preview: Dallas at Chicago


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19127Dallas Stars-Chicago Black Hawks---
91659Chicago Black Hawks-Dallas Stars---
109795Dallas Stars-Chicago Black Hawks---
1781283Chicago Black Hawks-Dallas Stars---
WINS VERSUS Black Hawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-1-0 (W4)

Away Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 6-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikita Kucherov100743710
Bobby Brink100734702
Connor Bedard100751612
Josh Anderson1007336222
Jack McBain100714516
Connor Brown100713402
Mason Appleton1007134-12
Jackson LaCombe100704410
David Perron100712310
Declan Chisholm100703300
Victor Mancini100711230
Ryan Graves100701102
Philipp Kurashev100701100
Brock Faber1007011-22
Adam Erne100000000
MacKenzie Entwistle100000000
Pierre Engvall100000000
John Ludvig100000000
David Kampf100700000
Patrik Laine100700000
Yakov Trenin100700000
Jayden Struble1007000113

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Nedeljkovic957610 2.290.9350
Jiri Patera1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-4-1 (W1)

Home Record : 1-3-0

Overall Record : 3-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Wyatt Johnston10085611-42
Paul Cotter1008538-311
Kevin Stenlund100842610
Conor Garland100822409
William Carrier1008123-40
Blake Lizotte1008123-50
Nick Cousins100803318
Simon Benoit1008033-14
Sonny Milano1008202-48
Simon Holmstrom1008112-30
Michael Kesselring1008022-34
Arber Xhekaj1008101026
Andrew Peeke988011-42
Alex Bump100801110
Noah Chadwick1008011-34
Nick Blankenburg100300000
Luke Haymes100500000
Jake Bean100800002
Mikhail Ilyin100800012

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joseph Woll995221 3.200.9200
Akira Schmid973120 3.020.9310
Michal Postava1000000000