• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 18Game 119
    Ducks3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Avalanche2
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 121
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Kings
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Golden Knights
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Maple Leafs
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Capitals
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Black Hawks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 129
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 130
    Red Wings
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 131
    Lightning
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 132
    Mammoth
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 133
    Panthers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 134
    Jets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 123 Preview: Buffalo at Montreal


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1592Buffalo Sabres4Montreal Canadiens2-Boxscore
19123Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens---
79560Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres---
107783Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-2 (W2)

Away Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 4-2-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Caufield9985111610
Jake Guentzel9984812010
Brandon Hagel100845908
Moritz Seider97815628
Jake Sanderson96814500
Cutter Gauthier1008145-10
Alex Ovechkin100840412
Adam Gaudette100831410
Mathieu Olivier100812319
Leo Carlsson100812302
Mackie Samoskevich1008202-10
Adam Pelech1008022111
Radko Gudas1008022-22
Martin Necas100802202
Louis Crevier1008011-22
Oliver Kapanen1008011-20
Luke Hughes100100000
Adam Klapka100700000
Owen Power100800010

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie967322 3.230.9070
Jakub Dobes1001100 1.000.9600

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-2-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brock Nelson1007369-14
Mikko Rantanen100736906
Jordan Eberle100771850
Sam Reinhart100734707
Matthew Schaefer100705546
Sean Couturier100713442
Darren Raddysh100713438
Alex Killorn100704442
Yanni Gourde100721320
Justin Faulk1007033-36
Carl Grundstrom100610122
MacKenzie Weegar1007011311
Kyle MacLean100701120
Scott Laughton1007000-30
Olli Maatta100700030
Michael Carcone1007000-22
Dante Fabbro1007000-30
Collin Graf1007000-32

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy986420 2.500.9330
Casey DeSmith991001 3.810.9020
Dennis Hildeby1000000000