• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 17Game 112
    Predators4
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators0
    Blues0
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 126 Preview: New Jersey at Washington


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19126New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals---
45306Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils---
47321New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals---
113825Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Elias Pettersson100745912
Kyle Connor98724600
Alex Iafallo1007235-40
Cole Perfetti997235-10
Jonathan Drouin100712320
Ridly Greig1007123-612
Joel Farabee1007123-56
Simon Edvinsson987123-26
Jeff Skinner100320230
J.T. Compher100711220
Nick Jensen1007022-10
Jeff Petry100702200
Vladislav Namestnikov100701102
Dougie Hamilton987011-112
Luke Schenn1007011-29
Ondrej Palat1007011-10
Robby Fabbri100000000
Trent Frederic100000000
Haydn Fleury100300000
Jonathan Toews100400000
Gabriel Landeskog1004000-14
Erik Gudbranson100700024

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson976420 1.800.9520
Dan Vladar991001 2.770.9140

WINS VERSUS Devils : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (OTW1)

Home Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 5-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evan Bouchard100726810
Alex Tuch100734734
Sidney Crosby100725736
Mikael Backlund100732520
Ryan Hartman1007134112
Mark Scheifele100713414
Filip Hronek100713444
Mark Stone100721300
Anton Lundell100721320
Brandon Duhaime100721302
John Carlson100712300
Albert Johansson100703340
Mikael Granlund100711212
Mark Jankowski100702202
Evander Kane100710102
Lane Hutson1007011-26
Kris Letang100700026
Keegan Kolesar1007000110

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark957520 2.800.9220
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000