• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 18Game 119
    Ducks3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Avalanche2
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 121
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Kings
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Golden Knights
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Maple Leafs
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Capitals
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Black Hawks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 129
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 130
    Red Wings
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 131
    Lightning
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 132
    Mammoth
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 133
    Panthers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 134
    Jets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 128 Preview: St Louis at Nashville


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19128St Louis Blues-Nashville Predators---
40270St Louis Blues-Nashville Predators---
67477Nashville Predators-St Louis Blues---
1531098Nashville Predators-St Louis Blues---
WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 2-3-0

Overall Record : 4-3-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evgeni Malkin1007279-16
Mitch Marner1007336-10
Matt Roy100715620
Mason Marchment100732552
Corey Perry100723550
Pavel Buchnevich1007235-12
Mats Zuccarello100722404
Tyler Bertuzzi100730300
Michael McCarron100712354
Sean Walker1007123-12
Brad Marchand1007123-12
Nicolas Roy100703305
Matt Grzelcyk100702225
Jake Walman100701120
Thomas Novak1007011-10
Luke Glendening100000000
Nick DeSimone100000000
Jimmy Snuggerud100000000
Anthony Mantha100700000
Jeremy Lauzon100700025
Parker Wotherspoon1007000-10

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thatcher Demko957430 2.580.9220
Arvid Soderblom1000000000

WINS VERSUS Blues : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-3-1 (OTW1)

Home Record : 2-1-1

Overall Record : 3-3-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon100734732
Jason Robertson100733620
Kiefer Sherwood1007314-12
Rasmus Dahlin100704414
Jared McCann1007213-10
Aleksander Barkov1007123-25
Tanner Pearson100712320
Aaron Ekblad100703322
Bowen Byram100703314
Warren Foegele100711205
Max Domi1007112324
Sean Kuraly100711202
William Borgen100702212
Adam Fox100710112
Justin Holl100701110
Lukas Reichel1007011-10
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary100700010
Jacob Bryson1007000-10

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Swayman976231 1.820.9510
Petr Mrazek981100 3.000.9330