• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 25Game 166
    Avalanche4
    Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 167
    Black Hawks1
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 168
    Capitals
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 169
    Mammoth
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 170
    Senators
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 171
    Devils
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 172
    Oilers
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 173
    Kraken
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 174
    Bruins
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 175
    Blues
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 176
    Flames
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 177
    Flyers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 178
    Blue Jackets
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 179
    Penguins
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 179 Preview: Nashville at Pittsburgh


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26179Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins---
53370Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators---
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 5-3-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon100945922
Jason Robertson100944810
Rasmus Dahlin100907724
Aleksander Barkov1009235-15
Kiefer Sherwood100931402
Jared McCann1009314-10
Aaron Ekblad100904444
Bowen Byram1009044-14
Warren Foegele100921315
Tanner Pearson100912322
Sean Kuraly100912327
William Borgen1009033-12
Adam Fox100920232
Max Domi1009112236
Justin Holl100901120
Lukas Reichel100901100
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary100900010
Jacob Bryson1009000-10

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek983300 2.270.9430
Jeremy Swayman1006231 1.820.9510

WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 1-2-1

Overall Record : 7-3-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jesper Bratt10011591410
Ilya Mikheyev10011551030
Sean Monahan1001127924
Travis Konecny10011538-214
Aliaksei Protas1001144842
Nick Paul1001144807
Casey Mittelstadt1001135820
Brent Burns1001106634
Nick Seeler1001106666
Lawson Crouse10011325-112
Mattias Ekholm10011224-36
Josh Doan1001122437
Pierre-Luc Dubois10011033-514
Samuel Girard1001103310
Carson Soucy1001103312
Fraser Minten1001120206
Calum Ritchie1001101102
Miles Wood100000000
Alex Pietrangelo1001100004

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom1008530 2.760.9230
Philipp Grubauer983201 2.330.9330
Connor Ingram1000000000