• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 25Game 166
    Avalanche4
    Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 167
    Black Hawks1
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 168
    Capitals
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 169
    Mammoth
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 170
    Senators
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 171
    Devils
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 172
    Oilers
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 173
    Kraken
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 174
    Bruins
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 175
    Blues
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 176
    Flames
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 177
    Flyers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 178
    Blue Jackets
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 179
    Penguins
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 172 Preview: Toronto at Edmonton


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26172Toronto Maple Leafs-Edmonton Oilers---
47322Edmonton Oilers-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 8-4-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Forsberg1001271118812
Bobby McMann10012771496
Adrian Kempe99126612223
William Nylander10012481234
Shea Theodore1001218980
Gustav Forsling9912189912
Roope Hintz1001244822
Steven Lorentz1001252770
Andrew Copp1001224682
Reilly Smith10012156-60
Ryan Lindgren1001215617
Garnet Hathaway1001214567
Jason Zucker10012224-76
Tomas Nosek10012112-64
Joel Hanley10012022110
Niko Mikkola10012022116
Samuel Helenius10012101619
Marcus Pettersson10012011118

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck989530 2.760.9261
Alex Lyon994310 2.740.9240

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-0-2 (W3)

Home Record : 4-0-1

Overall Record : 8-0-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matty Beniers10010961552
Lucas Raymond10010781580
Macklin Celebrini1001051015910
Zach Benson10010561164
Claude Giroux10010461080
Yegor Chinakhov1001035855
Brandt Clarke100100771315
Artemi Panarin1001024630
Ilya Lyubushkin10010246112
Noah Hanifin1001023545
Kirby Dach1001005524
Zack Bolduc1001031400
Shane Wright1001013400
Noah Juulsen1001004400
Wyatt Kaiser1001012344
Kailer Yamamoto1001011220
John Marino1007022-10
Jarred Tinordi100301122
Adam Henrique1001001112
Alexander Holtz100000000
Filip Chytil100000000
Oskar Bäck100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Lukas Dostal977502 1.820.9461
Dustin Wolf1003300 3.000.9270
Filip Lindberg1000000000