• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 25Game 166
    Avalanche4
    Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 167
    Black Hawks1
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 168
    Capitals
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 169
    Mammoth
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 170
    Senators
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 171
    Devils
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 172
    Oilers
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 173
    Kraken
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 174
    Bruins
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 175
    Blues
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 176
    Flames
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 177
    Flyers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 178
    Blue Jackets
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 179
    Penguins
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 170 Preview: New York at Ottawa


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26170New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators---
119871New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators---
1601152Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers---
WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W2)

Away Record : 3-2-1

Overall Record : 7-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes100121171850
Juraj Slafkovsky10012771418
Zach Werenski971221113611
Robert Thomas1001254917
Dawson Mercer10012358610
Shane Pinto1001226852
Matthew Knies1001226822
Kaapo Kakko1001232535
Will Cuylle1001214568
Morgan Frost10012134-30
Connor Murphy10012044543
Shayne Gostisbehere1001204416
Connor Zary1001230342
Jesperi Kotkaniemi10012112-30
Jonas Siegenthaler1001202214
Sam Malinski1001210122
Tanner Jeannot10012011-38
Tony DeAngelo1001201136
Andrei Kuzmenko100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Forsberg978431 3.070.9190
James Reimer1004310 3.750.9060
Jacob Fowler1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W3)

Home Record : 4-1-1

Overall Record : 5-4-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Quinn Hughes951121214210
Mika Zibanejad96115813-64
Teuvo Teravainen991153852
Tomas Hertl10011448-42
Jack Drury991133622
Mark Kastelic10011336411
Roman Josi10011055411
Jaccob Slavin1001105522
Brett Howden1001131448
Barclay Goodrow10011224513
Brandon Montour1001113446
Jonny Brodzinski1001130340
Anthony Duclair10011033-40
Jaden Schwartz10011112-30
Tyler Tucker10011112-410
Evan Rodrigues10011101-42
Ty Dellandrea100000000
Mike Reilly10011000-10
Pierre-Olivier Joseph10011000-30

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin987322 3.110.9140
Jake Allen1004220 2.510.9350
Matt Murray1000000000