• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 12Game 81
    Penguins3
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 168 Preview: Buffalo at Washington


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26168Buffalo Sabres-Washington Capitals---
52347Buffalo Sabres-Washington Capitals---
1621163Washington Capitals-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-2 (W3)

Away Record : 4-0-0

Overall Record : 5-2-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Caufield9895121730
Jake Guentzel9896814210
Brandon Hagel999459010
Cutter Gauthier100925700
Moritz Seider96915618
Jake Sanderson959145-10
Alex Ovechkin99940422
Adam Gaudette100931410
Mackie Samoskevich100921300
Mathieu Olivier100912319
Leo Carlsson100912302
Adam Pelech999033311
Oliver Kapanen1009112-10
Radko Gudas100902202
Martin Necas99902212
Louis Crevier100902204
Owen Power99902230
Luke Hughes100200000
Adam Klapka100700000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie977322 3.230.9070
Jakub Dobes972200 1.500.9570

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 3-2-0

Overall Record : 6-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby99827936
Evan Bouchard99827930
Alex Tuch99844834
Anton Lundell100832530
Mikael Backlund99832510
Mark Scheifele99823506
Ryan Hartman998145112
Filip Hronek100813444
Mikael Granlund100821322
Mark Stone100821300
Brandon Duhaime100821302
John Carlson1008123-20
Albert Johansson100803340
Lane Hutson100803306
Kris Letang99811208
Mark Jankowski100802202
Evander Kane100810102
Keegan Kolesar1008000110

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark967520 2.800.9220
Joonas Korpisalo981100 3.000.9210