• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 32Game 214
    Golden Knights2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 215
    Flames2
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 216
    Panthers3
    Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 217
    Sharks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 218
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 219
    Canucks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 220
    Predators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 221
    Red Wings
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 222
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 223
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 224
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 225
    Kings
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 226
    Islanders
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 225 Preview: Buffalo at Los Angeles


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
33225Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings---
81581Los Angeles Kings-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Kings : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (L1)

Away Record : 5-2-0

Overall Record : 6-4-3

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Caufield100138132132
Jake Guentzel991361218123
Brandon Hagel100136713118
Cutter Gauthier10013561120
Moritz Seider981318948
Jake Sanderson981325712
Alex Ovechkin1001341512
Martin Necas1001323522
Adam Pelech10013055320
Adam Gaudette1001331412
Leo Carlsson1001322412
Mackie Samoskevich1001322410
Oliver Kapanen1001322410
Mathieu Olivier1001312319
Radko Gudas1001303302
Louis Crevier1001303308
Owen Power1001302230
Luke Hughes100600000
Adam Klapka100700000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie9611443 3.130.9140
Jakub Dobes1002200 1.500.9570

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 7-5-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Auston Matthews98128513-52
Quinton Byfield100127512414
Mathew Barzal100124711-28
Dylan Cozens10012459-119
Oliver Bjorkstrand9912279-52
Andre Burakovsky1001244842
Charlie Coyle9912246-46
Kyle Palmieri1001223542
Nate Schmidt1001205504
Taylor Hall10012314-12
Cody Ceci991213432
Brett Kulak10012033-56
Brian Dumoulin1001203314
Timothy Liljegren1001202210
Jacob Moverare10012011-412
Sam Lafferty100000000
Mitchell Chaffee100000000
Mike Matheson1001200000
Nico Sturm10012000-10
Cale Fleury1001200000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anthony Stolarz9810640 3.280.9140
Brandon Bussi972110 3.500.9050
Remi Poirier1000000000