• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 32Game 214
    Golden Knights2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 215
    Flames2
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 216
    Panthers3
    Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 217
    Sharks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 218
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 219
    Canucks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 220
    Predators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 221
    Red Wings
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 222
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 223
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 224
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 225
    Kings
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 226
    Islanders
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 218 Preview: Pittsburgh at Montreal


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
523Montreal Canadiens5Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
33218Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens---
98713Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L1)

Away Record : 6-1-0

Overall Record : 8-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jesper Bratt100135914-10
Ilya Mikheyev10013561130
Travis Konecny10013639-416
Aliaksei Protas1001345942
Casey Mittelstadt1001345920
Nick Paul1001345929
Sean Monahan1001327904
Lawson Crouse10013527112
Brent Burns1001307724
Nick Seeler1001306678
Mattias Ekholm10013235-46
Josh Doan1001323537
Pierre-Luc Dubois10013044-314
Samuel Girard1001304410
Carson Soucy1001304412
Fraser Minten1001330306
Alex Pietrangelo1001301116
Calum Ritchie1001301102
Miles Wood100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom10010640 2.800.9210
Philipp Grubauer1004201 2.400.9330
Connor Ingram1000000000

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Home Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 8-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brock Nelson1001361218-311
Mikko Rantanen1001351015-326
Sam Reinhart100136814-214
Jordan Eberle10013911062
Alex Killorn10013268510
Yanni Gourde10013527413
Sean Couturier1001316756
Darren Raddysh10013167510
Justin Faulk10013066-16
Matthew Schaefer10013066120
Carl Grundstrom1001221332
Collin Graf10013202-12
Scott Laughton1001301104
MacKenzie Weegar10013011213
Olli Maatta1001301160
Dante Fabbro10013011-18
Kyle MacLean1001301130
Michael Carcone1001300002

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10010730 2.400.9320
Casey DeSmith983111 3.280.9200
Dennis Hildeby1000000000