• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 32Game 214
    Golden Knights2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 215
    Flames2
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 216
    Panthers3
    Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 217
    Sharks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 218
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 219
    Canucks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 220
    Predators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 221
    Red Wings
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 222
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 223
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 224
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 225
    Kings
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 226
    Islanders
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 219 Preview: Toronto at Vancouver


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
33219Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks---
1571124Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Canucks : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W3)

Away Record : 5-2-0

Overall Record : 11-4-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Forsberg1001591221914
William Nylander1001581119126
Roope Hintz10015891796
Adrian Kempe100158816923
Bobby McMann10015791696
Shea Theodore100151101180
Gustav Forsling100151910916
Kevin Stenlund10012639-10
Steven Lorentz1001554980
Andrew Copp1001527992
Ryan Lindgren10015279816
Jason Zucker10015437-78
Garnet Hathaway1001524687
Reilly Smith10015156-60
Niko Mikkola10015055720
Tomas Nosek10015224-54
Samuel Helenius10015202719
Joel Hanley10015022514
Marcus Pettersson10015022722

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck10010630 2.570.9311
Alex Lyon996510 2.830.9230

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (OTL1)

Home Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 8-5-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid1001561622011
Timo Meier100159918-12
Dylan Strome10015761335
J.J. Moser1001521113-19
Frederick Gaudreau10015931225
Ivan Barbashev10015381135
Charlie McAvoy10015291116
Kevin Fiala1001572919
Marcus Foligno10015156129
Lars Eller1001504430
Brayden McNabb1001504454
Nathan Walker10015213-44
Joel Kiviranta10015213-20
Alex Petrovic10015033415
Nick Leddy1001502240
Scott Mayfield10015022-47
Evgenii Dadonov10015101-20
Joe Veleno10015011-20

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Sorokin979621 2.650.9250
Joel Hofer1006231 2.310.9300