• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 32Game 214
    Golden Knights2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 215
    Flames2
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 32Game 216
    Panthers3
    Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 217
    Sharks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 218
    Canadiens
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 219
    Canucks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 220
    Predators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 221
    Red Wings
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 222
    Avalanche
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 223
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 224
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 225
    Kings
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 226
    Islanders
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 220 Preview: Tampa Bay at Nashville


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
33220Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators---
87626Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W2)

Away Record : 6-0-0

Overall Record : 10-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Stankoven100129132280
Christian Dvorak1001271522102
Ryan Poehling10012771480
Noah Cates100125510326
Connor Dewar1001245965
Fabian Zetterlund1001244820
Andrew Mangiapane1001235852
Darnell Nurse10012437628
Logan Stanley10012077823
Johnathan Kovacevic10012156720
Jacob Bernard-Docker1001205586
Michael Rasmussen1001231430
Matias Maccelli1001231440
Conor Garland10013224-414
Sean Durzi10012044512
Jason Dickinson1001203322
Adam Wilsby1001202262
Joel Armia10013101-50
Zack Ostapchuk1001201140

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger9811920 2.260.9370
Jet Greaves1001100 2.000.9380

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Home Record : 5-2-1

Overall Record : 7-5-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon9913681454
Jason Robertson9913581342
Rasmus Dahlin10013189411
Aleksander Barkov10013257-37
Bowen Byram1001306606
Kiefer Sherwood10013415-22
Jared McCann10013415-30
Warren Foegele1001323535
Sean Kuraly991323537
Lukas Reichel1001322420
Aaron Ekblad1001304456
William Borgen1001304426
Adam Fox1001321322
Max Domi10013213546
Tanner Pearson1001312319
Justin Holl1001301110
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary1001300000
Jacob Bryson10013000-20

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek985410 1.970.9500
Jeremy Swayman998341 1.740.9521
Magnus Chrona1000000000