• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 27Game 180
    Black Hawks3
    Panthers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 181
    Predators2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 182
    Stars4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 183
    Jets2
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 184
    Canucks4
    Wild1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 185
    Rangers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 186
    Flames
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 187
    Oilers
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 187 Preview: Detroit at Edmonton


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
28187Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers---
91657Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-4-3 (OTL1)

Away Record : 0-3-1

Overall Record : 4-4-3

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Guenther100118513-22
Nico Hischier100112101212
Alex DeBrincat10011651102
Cale Makar10011178-14
Jamie Benn10011516415
John Tavares10011156-36
Carter Verhaeghe1001115648
Seth Jones1001106666
Alexis Lafreniere10011314-28
Stefan Noesen1001130322
Matt Coronato1001121312
Michael Amadio1001112310
Brett Pesce1007033-10
Alexandre Carrier1001103368
Teddy Blueger1001111212
Colton Sissons1001102240
Zach Whitecloud1001101118
Dylan Samberg10011000-22

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mackenzie Blackwood1008341 2.970.9180
Charlie Lindgren994102 3.580.9000

WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (L1)

Home Record : 4-1-1

Overall Record : 8-1-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lucas Raymond10011881682
Macklin Celebrini1001151116912
Matty Beniers10011961522
Zach Benson10011561134
Claude Giroux10011471180
Yegor Chinakhov1001135825
Brandt Clarke100110771315
Artemi Panarin1001124630
Ilya Lyubushkin10011246112
Noah Hanifin1001123525
Kirby Dach1001105524
Zack Bolduc1001131402
Shane Wright1001113400
Noah Juulsen10011044-10
Wyatt Kaiser1001112324
Kailer Yamamoto1001111220
John Marino1008022-20
Jarred Tinordi100301122
Adam Henrique1001101112
Alexander Holtz100000000
Filip Chytil100000000
Oskar Bäck100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Lukas Dostal968512 2.090.9381
Dustin Wolf1003300 3.000.9270
Filip Lindberg1000000000