• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 27Game 180
    Black Hawks3
    Panthers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 181
    Predators2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 182
    Stars4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 183
    Jets2
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 27Game 184
    Canucks4
    Wild1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 185
    Rangers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 186
    Flames
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 28Game 187
    Oilers
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 185 Preview: Los Angeles at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
28185Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers---
100726New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-0 (W3)

Away Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 5-4-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Quinton Byfield1009641036
Auston Matthews1009639-20
Mathew Barzal1009358-46
Dylan Cozens1009246-319
Andre Burakovsky100941532
Charlie Coyle1009224-16
Cody Ceci100913412
Kyle Palmieri100913432
Oliver Bjorkstrand1009044-32
Brett Kulak1009033-36
Nate Schmidt100903304
Taylor Hall1009202-30
Brian Dumoulin1009022-14
Timothy Liljegren100901110
Jacob Moverare1009011-212
Sam Lafferty100000000
Mitchell Chaffee100000000
Mike Matheson100900000
Nico Sturm100900000
Cale Fleury100900000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anthony Stolarz969540 3.310.9140
Remi Poirier1000000000

WINS VERSUS Kings : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (OTW1)

Home Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 8-4-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes100131181950
Juraj Slafkovsky100138715210
Zach Werenski971321113718
Robert Thomas10013561137
Dawson Mercer10013459610
Matthew Knies1001336942
Shane Pinto1001327954
Kaapo Kakko1001332535
Will Cuylle1001314568
Morgan Frost10013134-30
Connor Murphy10013044645
Shayne Gostisbehere1001304426
Connor Zary1001330344
Jesperi Kotkaniemi10013112-30
Jonas Siegenthaler1001302224
Sam Malinski1001310122
Tanner Jeannot10013011-38
Tony DeAngelo1001301136
Andrei Kuzmenko100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Forsberg969531 2.950.9220
James Reimer1004310 3.750.9060
Jacob Fowler1000000000