• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 30Game 199
    Kraken2
    Maple Leafs7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 30Game 200
    Avalanche2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 30Game 201
    Oilers1
    Flames5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 30Game 202
    Capitals7
    Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 203
    Predators
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 204
    Penguins
    Mammoth
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 205
    Wild
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 206
    Stars
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 207
    Kings
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 208
    Ducks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 209
    Hurricanes
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 210
    Lightning
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 211
    Sharks
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 212
    Red Wings
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 213
    Blues
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 203 Preview: Washington at Nashville


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31203Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators---
137980Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W2)

Away Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 8-3-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby9911581368
Evan Bouchard9911581320
Mark Scheifele10011281028
Alex Tuch991154964
Ryan Hartman10011369329
Mikael Backlund1001134740
Anton Lundell1001133600
Mark Stone1001132520
Mikael Granlund10011224-12
John Carlson991113400
Kris Letang9911134210
Filip Hronek1001113444
Lane Hutson10011044-18
Brandon Duhaime10011213-12
Albert Johansson1001103340
Mark Jankowski10011022-12
Evander Kane10011101-14
Keegan Kolesar10011000-212

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark1007520 2.800.9220
Joonas Korpisalo984310 2.510.9240

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Home Record : 4-2-1

Overall Record : 6-5-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon9912661232
Jason Robertson9912471122
Rasmus Dahlin1001217816
Aleksander Barkov10012246-47
Jared McCann10012415-40
Bowen Byram10012055-16
Kiefer Sherwood10012314-32
Sean Kuraly991222417
Aaron Ekblad1001204434
Warren Foegele1001221315
Adam Fox1001221312
Tanner Pearson1001212314
William Borgen1001203304
Max Domi9912112341
Lukas Reichel1001202200
Justin Holl1001201100
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary1001200000
Jacob Bryson10012000-20

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek965410 1.970.9500
Jeremy Swayman997241 1.990.9470
Magnus Chrona1000000000