• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 21Game 137
    Flyers1
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 138
    Rangers5
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 139
    Maple Leafs5
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 140
    Mammoth3
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 141
    Blues
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 142
    Blue Jackets
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 143
    Canucks
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 144
    Capitals
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 145
    Canadiens
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 146
    Oilers
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 147
    Golden Knights
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 148
    Devils
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 149
    Stars
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 150
    Islanders
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 22Game 151
    Kraken
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 157 Preview: Nashville at Boston


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24157Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins---
1641175Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-1 (SOW1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 4-3-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon100834722
Jason Robertson100833610
Rasmus Dahlin100805514
Kiefer Sherwood1008314-12
Bowen Byram100804414
Warren Foegele100821315
Jared McCann1008213-10
Aleksander Barkov1008123-25
Tanner Pearson100812322
Sean Kuraly100812312
Aaron Ekblad100803322
William Borgen100803312
Adam Fox100820212
Max Domi1008112229
Justin Holl100801110
Lukas Reichel100801100
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary100800010
Jacob Bryson1008000-10

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Swayman1006231 1.820.9510
Petr Mrazek972200 2.400.9410

WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W1)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 8-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1009871530
Brayden Schenn100963942
Jake DeBrusk1009369-42
Josh Manson100909942
Radek Faksa100944830
Eetu Luostarinen100935806
Chandler Stephenson100924640
Connor Clifton1009055-14
Frank Vatrano1009134311
Hampus Lindholm100912354
Vinni Lettieri1009123-40
Dylan DeMelo1009033-24
Ross Johnston1009202117
Dmitry Orlov1009112-34
Eric Robinson1009112-60
Ethen Frank100110110
Ian Cole100900002
Matthew Poitras100900010

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Stuart Skinner1006510 2.670.9260
Adin Hill973300 3.300.9130
Elvis Merzlikins1000000000