• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 12Game 81
    Penguins3
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 147 Preview: Tampa Bay at Vegas


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22147Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights---
103745Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-0 (L1)

Away Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 6-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Stankoven1008881630
Christian Dvorak1008391230
Ryan Poehling1008471130
Noah Cates1008448121
Fabian Zetterlund100843720
Andrew Mangiapane99824630
Connor Dewar99824625
Darnell Nurse1008325120
Johnathan Kovacevic998033316
Sean Durzi100803344
Logan Stanley1008033217
Matias Maccelli100820220
Jacob Bernard-Docker99802242
Jason Dickinson100802222
Adam Wilsby100802240
Michael Rasmussen100810110
Erik Gustafsson100000000
Logan O'Connor100800020
Zack Ostapchuk100800020

Goalies
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 376
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jet Greaves1000000000
Injured Reserve
Jake Oettinger938620 2.010.9450

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 6-4-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kirill Kaprizov9610471106
Dylan Larkin961045912
William Eklund10010527-14
Tom Wilson9810246-49
Rasmus Andersson9910066-66
Kirill Marchenko10010415-72
Nick Schmaltz10010235-24
Thomas Harley959224-10
Kent Johnson1001022410
Pavel Dorofeyev10010224-37
Noah Dobson9610044131
Marat Khusnutdinov1001004400
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins10010123-310
Dmitri Voronkov10010112010
Alex Newhook1001010110
Brenden Dillon10010011-118
Zach Bogosian10010011-24
Jacob Middleton10010011-313

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Justus Annunen975500 2.750.9180
Darcy Kuemper955140 4.620.8900