• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 15Game 90
    Sharks3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 92
    Canadiens2
    Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 93
    Ducks3
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 94
    Mammoth1
    Maple Leafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers2
    Lightning7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 96
    Hurricanes6
    Capitals7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 97
    Jets3
    Wild4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 98
    Kings0
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 99
    Senators2
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 100
    Black Hawks3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 101
    Islanders1
    Canucks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 102
    Flyers5
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 103
    Stars2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 104
    Blue Jackets4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 105
    Red Wings3
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 106
    Avalanche
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 107
    Capitals
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 142 Preview: Toronto at Columbus


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22142Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets---
53362Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs---
124895Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (W1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 5-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Forsberg997461038
Adrian Kempe997347111
Bobby McMann100725752
Steven Lorentz100742640
William Nylander99715614
Roope Hintz99741512
Gustav Forsling99714536
Reilly Smith1007145-20
Andrew Copp100722432
Garnet Hathaway100713437
Shea Theodore99713420
Jason Zucker1007123-34
Ryan Lindgren100703305
Joel Hanley100702236
Samuel Helenius1007101417
Marcus Pettersson100701139
Tomas Nosek1007000-32
Niko Mikkola100700007

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck996410 2.440.9301
Alex Lyon1002110 3.030.9120

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bryan Rust99515632
Troy Terry99523520
Patrick Kane100531400
Drew O'Connor100531424
Sam Steel1005213-10
Sam Bennett100512302
Thomas Chabot99511204
Tyler Toffoli100502200
Neal Pionk99502220
Brendan Gallagher1005101-20
Anthony Cirelli1005101-10
Nikita Zadorov99501124
Nils Hoglander1005011-10
Pius Suter1005011-20
Derek Forbort1005011-32
Jalen Chatfield1005011-20
Jonah Gadjovich100000000
Curtis Lazar1005000-12
Tyler Myers100500007

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pyotr Kochetkov965230 2.770.9310
Jordan Binnington1000000000
Semyon Varlamov1000000000
Zach Sawchenko1000000000