• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 15Game 90
    Sharks3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 92
    Canadiens2
    Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 93
    Ducks3
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 94
    Mammoth1
    Maple Leafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers2
    Lightning7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 96
    Hurricanes6
    Capitals7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 97
    Jets3
    Wild4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 98
    Kings0
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 99
    Senators2
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 100
    Black Hawks3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 101
    Islanders1
    Canucks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 102
    Flyers5
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 103
    Stars2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 104
    Blue Jackets4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 105
    Red Wings3
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 106
    Avalanche
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 107
    Capitals
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 106 Preview: Dallas at Colorado


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
15103Colorado Avalanche1Dallas Stars2-Boxscore
16106Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche---
111809Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars---
113828Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche---
WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-1-0 (W3)

Away Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 5-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikita Kucherov99641510
Connor Bedard99641512
Josh Anderson996235222
Bobby Brink100623502
Jack McBain99612316
Mason Appleton1006123-12
Declan Chisholm100603300
Jackson LaCombe99603310
David Perron100611210
Connor Brown100602202
Ryan Graves100601102
Philipp Kurashev100601100
Brock Faber1006011-22
Victor Mancini99601130
Adam Erne100000000
MacKenzie Entwistle100000000
Pierre Engvall100000000
John Ludvig100000000
David Kampf100600000
Patrik Laine100600000
Yakov Trenin100600000
Jayden Struble1006000111

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Nedeljkovic966510 2.170.9360
Jiri Patera1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Pastrnak1006167112
Ryan McLeod99624650
Tim Stutzle99624614
Brayden Point100632510
Pavel Zacha100631458
Josh Morrissey100613430
Eeli Tolvanen100613452
Gabe Perreault100630310
Parker Kelly1006213-48
Jordan Spence100612320
Devon Toews99612336
Linus Karlsson100611210
Jonas Brodin99602222
Ross Colton1006022-40
John Beecher100601114
Adam Lowry1006000-42
Justin Barron1006000-22
Ty Emberson1006000-22

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky985410 3.000.9150
Tristan Jarry971010 2.000.9510
Cam Talbot1000000000