• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 15Game 90
    Sharks3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 92
    Canadiens2
    Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 93
    Ducks3
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 94
    Mammoth1
    Maple Leafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers2
    Lightning7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 96
    Hurricanes6
    Capitals7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 97
    Jets3
    Wild4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 98
    Kings0
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 99
    Senators2
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 100
    Black Hawks3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 101
    Islanders1
    Canucks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 102
    Flyers5
    Kraken3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 103
    Stars2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 104
    Blue Jackets4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 105
    Red Wings3
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 106
    Avalanche
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 107
    Capitals
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 107 Preview: Montreal at Washington


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16107Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals---
108790Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals---
129915Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (L1)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jordan Eberle100671850
Sam Reinhart99634715
Mikko Rantanen99634714
Brock Nelson99625712
Matthew Schaefer99605566
Sean Couturier100613452
Alex Killorn100603352
Darren Raddysh100603338
Yanni Gourde100611210
Justin Faulk996022-34
Carl Grundstrom100510112
Kyle MacLean100601110
Scott Laughton1006000-10
MacKenzie Weegar99600069
Olli Maatta100600030
Michael Carcone1006000-12
Dante Fabbro1006000-30
Collin Graf1006000-12

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy956420 2.500.9330
Casey DeSmith1000000000
Dennis Hildeby1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (SOW1)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evan Bouchard996257-10
Mikael Backlund99632520
Alex Tuch99623514
Sidney Crosby99614516
Filip Hronek100613424
Brandon Duhaime100621310
Ryan Hartman996123-112
Mark Scheifele996123-14
John Carlson99612310
Anton Lundell100620210
Mikael Granlund100611212
Mark Jankowski100602212
Albert Johansson100602220
Evander Kane100610110
Mark Stone1006011-20
Lane Hutson1006011-24
Kris Letang99600026
Keegan Kolesar1006000110

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark956420 2.790.9220
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000