• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 16Game 106
    Avalanche3
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 107
    Capitals4
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Devils
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Senators
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Lightning
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Predators
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 113
    Oilers
    Mammoth
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 114
    Panthers
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 115
    Maple Leafs
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 116
    Wild
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 117
    Black Hawks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 118
    Red Wings
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 115 Preview: Buffalo at Toronto


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
17115Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs---
1431026Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres---
1691217Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres---
1781287Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-2 (W1)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 3-2-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Caufield9973111400
Jake Guentzel9974610-110
Brandon Hagel1007347-18
Moritz Seider97715618
Jake Sanderson967145-10
Cutter Gauthier100714500
Alex Ovechkin100740402
Adam Gaudette100731410
Mathieu Olivier100712317
Mackie Samoskevich100720200
Leo Carlsson1007112-12
Radko Gudas1007022-12
Adam Pelech100701106
Martin Necas1007011-12
Louis Crevier1007011-12
Oliver Kapanen1007011-10
Luke Hughes100000000
Adam Klapka100700000
Owen Power100700000

Goalies
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 376
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jakub Dobes1000000000
Injured Reserve
Eric Comrie947322 3.230.9070

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 4-0-0

Overall Record : 5-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Forsberg1007461038
Adrian Kempe1007347111
Bobby McMann100725752
Steven Lorentz100742640
William Nylander100715614
Roope Hintz100741512
Gustav Forsling100714536
Reilly Smith1007145-20
Andrew Copp100722432
Garnet Hathaway100713437
Shea Theodore100713420
Jason Zucker1007123-34
Ryan Lindgren100703305
Joel Hanley100702236
Samuel Helenius1007101417
Marcus Pettersson100701139
Tomas Nosek1007000-32
Niko Mikkola100700007

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck1006410 2.440.9301
Alex Lyon1002110 3.030.9120