• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 33Game 217
    Sharks5
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 218
    Canadiens1
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 219
    Canucks2
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 220
    Predators2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 221
    Red Wings5
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 222
    Avalanche5
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 223
    Bruins3
    Black Hawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 224
    Stars2
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 225
    Kings3
    Sabres1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 33Game 226
    Islanders3
    Oilers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 227
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 228
    Ducks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 229
    Flyers
    Mammoth
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 230
    Hurricanes
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 231
    Capitals
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 227 Preview: Edmonton at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
34227Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers---
42283New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (OTW1)

Away Record : 5-0-1

Overall Record : 9-3-2

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lucas Raymond9914101020102
Macklin Celebrini10014812201012
Matty Beniers100141171812
Claude Giroux991441216102
Zach Benson100145611212
Yegor Chinakhov1001436915
Brandt Clarke100140771117
Artemi Panarin10014246-10
Ilya Lyubushkin10014246104
Noah Hanifin991423515
Noah Juulsen10014055-22
Kirby Dach10014055-26
Zack Bolduc1001431406
Shane Wright1001413400
John Marino10011044-32
Wyatt Kaiser1001412316
Kailer Yamamoto10014112-20
Jarred Tinordi100301122
Adam Henrique1001401112
Alexander Holtz100000000
Filip Chytil100000000
Oskar Bäck100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Lukas Dostal9610532 2.460.9291
Dustin Wolf994400 2.990.9220
Filip Lindberg1000000000

WINS VERSUS Oilers : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 4-3-0

Overall Record : 8-5-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes100141181950
Juraj Slafkovsky100149716212
Robert Thomas10014671339
Zach Werenski1001421113618
Dawson Mercer100144610610
Shane Pinto10014371066
Matthew Knies1001436942
Kaapo Kakko1001432545
Will Cuylle1001414568
Shayne Gostisbehere1001405516
Morgan Frost10014134-40
Connor Murphy10014044545
Connor Zary1001430354
Jesperi Kotkaniemi10014112-40
Sam Malinski1001411212
Jonas Siegenthaler1001402244
Tony DeAngelo1001402256
Tanner Jeannot10014011-48
Andrei Kuzmenko100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Forsberg9910541 3.050.9190
James Reimer1004310 3.750.9060
Jacob Fowler1000000000