• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 20Game 135
    Flames6
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 136
    Wild1
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 137
    Flyers
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 138
    Rangers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 139
    Maple Leafs
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 140
    Mammoth
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 181 Preview: Colorado at Nashville


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
27181Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators---
38251Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche---
99722Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche---
1461045Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators---
WINS VERSUS Predators : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-4-0 (L3)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 4-4-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan McLeod100845960
David Pastrnak1008189114
Tim Stutzle100826816
Brayden Point100852710
Pavel Zacha100833668
Eeli Tolvanen100824662
Josh Morrissey100813440
Gabe Perreault100830310
Parker Kelly1008213-612
Jordan Spence100812310
Devon Toews1008123510
Jonas Brodin100803314
Linus Karlsson100811210
Ross Colton1008022-60
John Beecher100801116
Adam Lowry1008000-62
Justin Barron1008000-32
Ty Emberson1008000-42

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky987430 3.430.9050
Tristan Jarry1001010 2.000.9510
Cam Talbot1000000000

WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-1 (SOW1)

Home Record : 3-1-1

Overall Record : 4-3-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon100834722
Jason Robertson100833610
Rasmus Dahlin100805514
Kiefer Sherwood1008314-12
Bowen Byram100804414
Warren Foegele100821315
Jared McCann1008213-10
Aleksander Barkov1008123-25
Tanner Pearson100812322
Sean Kuraly100812312
Aaron Ekblad100803322
William Borgen100803312
Adam Fox100820212
Max Domi1008112229
Justin Holl100801110
Lukas Reichel100801100
Aidan McDonough100000000
Matt Rempe100000000
Santeri Hatakka100000000
Conor Sheary100800010
Jacob Bryson1008000-10

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Swayman996231 1.820.9510
Petr Mrazek962200 2.400.9410