|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Paul Theofanous
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 70 | 68 | 75 | 78 | 81 | 86 | 72 | 73 | 60 | 62 | 70 | 72 | 82 | 72 | 50 | 1 | 67 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 7.1 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 4 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 158 | 14.6 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 8 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 173 | 11.0 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -14 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 7.5 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 14 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 7.5 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 6.6 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 6.8 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 32 | 53 | 85 | 1 | 125 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 285 | 11.2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 52 | 66 | 118 | -8 | 236 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 639 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 18.4 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 22 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 17.9 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 15.4 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 88 | 32 | 25 | 169 | 367 | 46.0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 0 | 25 | 55 | 99 | 38 | 18 | 314 | 675 | 46.5 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 128 | 49 | 23 | 15 | 34 | 44.1 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 19 | 71 | 26.8 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 69 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 40 | 47.5 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 63 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 76 | 15 | 14 | 64 | 121 | 52.9 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 0 | 49 | 94 | 187 | 70 | 43 | 483 | 1,042 | 46.4 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 0 | 106 | 186 | 386 | 143 | 60 | 131 | 296 | 44.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 271.4 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 300.0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 915:35 | 12:02 | 00:01 | 00:00 | 00:00 | 0 | 915:36 | 12:02 | 135:12 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 1185:09 | 16:14 | 01:05 | 00:00 | 165:43 | 02:16 | 1351:57 | 18:31 | 182:07 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 02:01 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 896:05 | 10:55 | 210:31 | 02:34 | 00:37 | 00:00 | 1107:13 | 13:30 | 01:45 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 771:27 | 10:51 | 01:48 | 00:01 | 152:39 | 02:09 | 925:54 | 13:02 | 00:34 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 879:41 | 12:03 | 00:06 | 00:00 | 32:15 | 00:26 | 912:02 | 12:29 | 00:25 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 148:10 | 10:35 | 01:12 | 00:05 | 00:00 | 0 | 149:22 | 10:40 | 00:03 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 647:07 | 08:11 | 00:00 | 0 | 02:33 | 00:01 | 649:40 | 08:13 | 00:12 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 819:22 | 09:59 | 59:02 | 00:43 | 09:14 | 00:06 | 887:38 | 10:49 | 00:11 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 2100:44 | 14:05 | 01:06 | 00:00 | 165:43 | 01:06 | 2267:33 | 15:13 | 02:07 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 4175:47 | 10:23 | 272:39 | 00:40 | 197:18 | 00:29 | 4645:44 | 11:33 | 01:12 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 76:51 | 12:48 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 76:51 | 12:48 | 10:09 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 257:14 | 16:04 | 00:00 | 0 | 39:35 | 02:28 | 296:49 | 18:33 | 43:50 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 42:18 | 08:27 | 00:00 | 0 | 01:29 | 00:17 | 43:47 | 08:45 | 00:50 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 49:50 | 08:18 | 00:06 | 00:01 | 00:09 | 00:01 | 50:05 | 08:20 | 00:27 |
| FARM TOTALS | 22 | 373:40 | 15:11 | 00:00 | 0 | 39:35 | 01:47 | 373:40 | 16:59 | 02:27 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 92:08 | 08:22 | 00:06 | 00:00 | 01:38 | 00:08 | 93:52 | 08:32 | 00:50 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 107 | 93 | 84 | 70 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 107 | 110 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 95 | 71 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 81 | 51 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 135 | 63 | 106 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 76 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 101 | 44 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 214 | 203 | 125 | 75 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 509 | 270 | 236 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 22 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 139 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 103 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 266 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 50 | 61 | 111 | 631 | 52 | 66 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 66 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 22 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 73 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 149 | 3 | 9 | 33 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 402 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolf Pack | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 22 | 3 | 9 | 33 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,518,000 * | $1,518,000 * | $1,518,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Luke Kunin was released by Penguins.
- [7/4/2026 10:02:47 PM] - Luke Kunin was added to Ducks.
