|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Richard Curran
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 75 | 66 | 75 | 84 | 87 | 91 | 75 | 40 | 73 | 68 | 83 | 73 | 88 | 80 | 50 | 1 | 74 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -12 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11.1 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 4.7 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 12 | 12 | -12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 14 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 4.7 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 4.3 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 34 | 92 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 10.0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 10 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 2.0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 4.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 26 | 179 | 205 | 102 | 803 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 783 | 3.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.3 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 9 | 9 | -1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 3 | 16 | 19 | -8 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 2.6 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 0 | 80 | 38 | 32 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 104 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 84 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 77 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 117 | 22 | 36 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 115 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 0 | 112 | 37 | 39 | 8 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 0 | 82 | 17 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 92 | 41 | 49 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 52 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 122 | 51 | 43 | 21 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 0 | 80 | 38 | 32 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 0 | 1,051 | 318 | 354 | 102 | 574 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 0 | 132 | 39 | 48 | 11 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 882:44 | 10:45 | 67:55 | 00:49 | 21:46 | 00:15 | 972:25 | 11:51 | 01:43 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 856:01 | 19:01 | 111:00 | 02:28 | 73:11 | 01:37 | 1040:12 | 23:06 | 106:44 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 482:14 | 13:02 | 20:52 | 00:33 | 27:13 | 00:44 | 530:19 | 14:19 | 00:12 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 1354:39 | 16:31 | 275:57 | 03:21 | 60:21 | 00:44 | 1690:57 | 20:37 | 00:34 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 1381:50 | 16:51 | 165:05 | 02:00 | 185:12 | 02:15 | 1732:07 | 21:07 | 00:22 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1231:46 | 15:01 | 164:23 | 02:00 | 169:56 | 02:04 | 1566:05 | 19:05 | 00:13 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 1518:22 | 18:31 | 251:01 | 03:03 | 07:15 | 00:05 | 1776:38 | 21:39 | 00:14 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 1519:11 | 18:31 | 262:53 | 03:12 | 148:59 | 01:49 | 1931:03 | 23:32 | 00:13 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 1403:03 | 17:06 | 222:51 | 02:43 | 116:21 | 01:25 | 1742:15 | 21:14 | 00:10 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 1044:12 | 14:30 | 176:57 | 02:27 | 08:45 | 00:07 | 1229:54 | 17:04 | 00:05 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 1593:02 | 19:25 | 87:38 | 01:04 | 08:43 | 00:06 | 1689:23 | 20:36 | 00:08 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 875:45 | 10:40 | 63:35 | 00:46 | 133:35 | 01:37 | 1072:55 | 13:05 | 00:04 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 1624:18 | 19:48 | 104:08 | 01:16 | 160:25 | 01:57 | 1888:51 | 23:02 | 00:08 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 131:01 | 18:43 | 13:15 | 01:53 | 00:26 | 00:03 | 144:42 | 20:40 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 856:01 | 19:01 | 111:00 | 02:28 | 73:11 | 01:37 | 1040:12 | 23:06 | 02:22 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 15042:07 | 16:04 | 1876:30 | 02:00 | 1048:57 | 01:07 | 17967:34 | 19:11 | 01:15 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 116:41 | 19:26 | 14:40 | 02:26 | 11:08 | 01:51 | 142:29 | 23:44 | 12:45 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 88:01 | 14:40 | 09:22 | 01:33 | 01:06 | 00:11 | 98:29 | 16:24 | 01:06 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 104:45 | 14:57 | 16:22 | 02:20 | 13:59 | 01:59 | 135:06 | 19:18 | 00:30 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 107:46 | 17:57 | 19:52 | 03:18 | 00:57 | 00:09 | 128:35 | 21:25 | 00:24 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 184:55 | 16:48 | 31:53 | 02:53 | 01:58 | 00:10 | 218:46 | 19:53 | 00:25 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 103:44 | 14:49 | 23:50 | 03:24 | 00:21 | 00:03 | 127:55 | 18:16 | 00:11 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 575:30 | 21:18 | 20:59 | 00:46 | 05:01 | 00:11 | 601:30 | 22:16 | 00:35 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 138:20 | 09:52 | 31:25 | 02:14 | 47:35 | 03:23 | 217:20 | 15:31 | 00:11 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 432:51 | 20:36 | 21:49 | 01:02 | 36:29 | 01:44 | 491:09 | 23:23 | 00:20 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 116:41 | 19:26 | 14:40 | 02:26 | 11:08 | 01:51 | 142:29 | 23:44 | 02:07 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 1735:52 | 17:32 | 175:32 | 01:46 | 107:26 | 01:05 | 2018:50 | 20:23 | 01:16 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 121 | 70 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 53 | 86 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 20 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 97 | 143 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 118 | 113 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 91 | 95 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 128 | 133 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 102 | 122 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 120 | 106 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 91 | 71 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 140 | 87 | 190 | 80 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 81 | 65 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 101 | 131 | 90 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 53 | 86 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 1,216 | 1,170 | 803 | 165 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 55 | 37 | 64 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 29 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 153 | 124 | 112 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 99 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 12 | 161 | 173 | 724 | 26 | 179 | 29 | 45 | 26 | 179 | 3 | 14 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 107 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 45 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 936 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Kraken | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blues | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 99 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,078,000 * | $5,078,000 * | $5,078,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Connor Murphy was released by Blues.
- [7/4/2026 5:07:13 PM] - Connor Murphy was added to Rangers.
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Connor Murphy was released by Blues.
- [7/4/2026 5:07:13 PM] - Connor Murphy was added to Rangers.
