• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 8Game 46
    Rangers4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 84
    Rangers0
    Canucks0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers0
    Lightning0
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 95 Preview: Tampa Bay at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
311Tampa Bay Lightning3New York Rangers2-Boxscore
1595Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers---
1711233New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-1-0 (W3)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Stankoven99525700
Ryan Poehling99542600
Christian Dvorak99523500
Fabian Zetterlund100522420
Sean Durzi100503320
Noah Cates995033-119
Connor Dewar100520200
Matias Maccelli100520220
Darnell Nurse995112-111
Johnathan Kovacevic995022310
Logan Stanley99502206
Michael Rasmussen100510120
Andrew Mangiapane99501100
Jason Dickinson100501132
Adam Wilsby100501110
Erik Gustafsson100000000
Jacob Bernard-Docker99500032
Logan O'Connor100500020
Zack Ostapchuk100500020

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger955410 1.610.9560
Jet Greaves1000000000

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-3-0 (W2)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 3-3-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes1006841250
Juraj Slafkovsky1006448-26
Matthew Knies1006235-20
Zach Werenski97614526
Dawson Mercer100612350
Shane Pinto100612320
Will Cuylle100603356
Robert Thomas1006112-20
Shayne Gostisbehere100602204
Jonas Siegenthaler100602202
Connor Zary100610122
Sam Malinski100610100
Kaapo Kakko100601125
Connor Murphy1006011316
Jesperi Kotkaniemi1006011-30
Morgan Frost1006011-30
Andrei Kuzmenko100000000
Tanner Jeannot1006000-30
Tony DeAngelo1006000-14

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
James Reimer972200 3.000.9290
Anton Forsberg994130 3.700.9070
Jacob Fowler1000000000