|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 40 | 87 | 90 | 74 | 91 | 88 | 89 | 71 | 77 | 79 | 75 | 88 | 84 | 74 | 50 | 1 | 75 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 227 | 15.0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 9.4 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 17.2 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 20 | 53 | 73 | -21 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 251 | 8.0 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 33 | 50 | 83 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 258 | 12.8 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 188 | 11.7 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 199 | 9.0 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 22 | 24 | 46 | -4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 254 | 8.7 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 299 | 9.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 227 | 15.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 189 | 278 | 467 | 37 | 105 | 59 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 1,804 | 10.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 5.4 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 5.1 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 1 | 18 | 75 | 131 | 86 | 18 | 176 | 400 | 44.0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 1 | 33 | 72 | 138 | 64 | 20 | 25 | 67 | 37.3 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 84 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 58 | 32.8 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 28 | 93 | 154 | 54 | 29 | 413 | 970 | 42.6 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 22 | 93 | 156 | 63 | 24 | 284 | 537 | 52.9 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 26 | 56 | 109 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 106 | 36.8 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 19 | 66 | 139 | 41 | 11 | 30 | 68 | 44.1 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 23 | 74 | 152 | 52 | 22 | 38 | 77 | 49.4 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1 | 38 | 84 | 181 | 48 | 25 | 128 | 239 | 53.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 1 | 18 | 75 | 131 | 86 | 18 | 176 | 400 | 44.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 2 | 215 | 575 | 1,113 | 381 | 182 | 978 | 2,125 | 46.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 63 | 185.3 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 103 | 230 | 44.8 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 0 | 11 | 50 | 64 | 20 | 9 | 111 | 244 | 45.5 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 1009:39 | 13:27 | 00:33 | 00:00 | 195:43 | 02:36 | 1205:55 | 16:04 | 234:13 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 07:27 | 07:27 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 07:27 | 07:27 | 00:57 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 1147:05 | 13:59 | 00:00 | 0 | 207:28 | 02:31 | 1354:33 | 16:31 | 02:10 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 1134:36 | 13:50 | 01:09 | 00:00 | 151:16 | 01:50 | 1287:01 | 15:41 | 00:51 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1180:15 | 14:23 | 25:00 | 00:18 | 227:12 | 02:46 | 1432:27 | 17:28 | 00:53 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1169:52 | 14:16 | 02:43 | 00:01 | 224:10 | 02:44 | 1396:45 | 17:02 | 00:36 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1132:44 | 13:48 | 47:00 | 00:34 | 248:09 | 03:01 | 1427:53 | 17:24 | 00:21 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1127:40 | 13:45 | 00:00 | 0 | 191:39 | 02:20 | 1319:19 | 16:05 | 00:22 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1124:53 | 13:43 | 00:00 | 0 | 179:54 | 02:11 | 1304:47 | 15:54 | 00:19 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1222:46 | 14:54 | 143:37 | 01:45 | 174:27 | 02:07 | 1540:50 | 18:47 | 00:21 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 1009:39 | 13:27 | 00:33 | 00:00 | 195:43 | 02:36 | 1205:55 | 16:04 | 03:07 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 9247:18 | 14:04 | 219:29 | 00:20 | 1604:15 | 02:26 | 11071:02 | 16:51 | 02:16 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 98:14 | 16:22 | 00:00 | 0 | 10:01 | 01:40 | 108:15 | 18:02 | 22:43 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 167:22 | 13:56 | 00:00 | 0 | 31:38 | 02:38 | 199:00 | 16:35 | 02:26 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 184:38 | 11:32 | 00:45 | 00:02 | 46:06 | 02:52 | 231:29 | 14:28 | 01:08 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 56:59 | 14:14 | 00:48 | 00:12 | 14:01 | 03:30 | 71:48 | 17:57 | 00:12 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 50:56 | 12:44 | 00:00 | 0 | 13:26 | 03:21 | 64:22 | 16:05 | 00:14 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 108:15 | 16:22 | 00:00 | 0 | 10:01 | 01:40 | 108:15 | 18:02 | 03:47 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 459:55 | 12:46 | 01:33 | 00:02 | 105:11 | 02:55 | 566:39 | 15:44 | 02:08 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 62 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 69 | 86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 40 | 77 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 72 | 85 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 70 | 71 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 61 | 87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 78 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 64 | 66 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 83 | 74 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 62 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 537 | 610 | 105 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 27 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 31 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 194 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 185 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 129 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 213 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 225 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 160 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 180 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 236 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 263 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 194 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 129 | 170 | 299 | 1592 | 189 | 278 | 167 | 203 | 189 | 278 | 1 | 9 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 72 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1 | 3 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1 | 5 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 657 | 2 | 12 | 17 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Golden Knights | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Golden Knights | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 36 | 2 | 12 | 17 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $7,553,000 | $7,553,000 | $7,553,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [1/19/2026 8:10:40 PM] - Pro Game #775 - Nick Schmaltz from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/19/2026 8:10:41 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Fabian Zetterlund of Ducks (4-5-9) / 2 - Claude Giroux of Oilers (7-3-10) / 3 - Nick Schmaltz of Golden Knights (5-2-7)
- [1/19/2026 8:10:40 PM] - Pro Game #775 - Nick Schmaltz from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/19/2026 8:10:41 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Fabian Zetterlund of Ducks (4-5-9) / 2 - Claude Giroux of Oilers (7-3-10) / 3 - Nick Schmaltz of Golden Knights (5-2-7)
- [1/19/2026 8:10:40 PM] - Pro Game #775 - Nick Schmaltz from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/19/2026 8:10:41 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Fabian Zetterlund of Ducks (4-5-9) / 2 - Claude Giroux of Oilers (7-3-10) / 3 - Nick Schmaltz of Golden Knights (5-2-7)