|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Jay Grossman
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 40 | 81 | 74 | 76 | 83 | 89 | 76 | 53 | 66 | 67 | 64 | 74 | 91 | 81 | 50 | 1 | 68 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 18.2 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 23.6 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 22.2 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 31.0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 14 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 181 | 9.9 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 137 | 7.3 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 155 | 11.6 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 12.4 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 14 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 237 | 11.8 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 6 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 236 | 13.6 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 37 | 47 | 84 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 290 | 12.8 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 270 | 13.7 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 25 | 28 | 53 | -3 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 153 | 16.3 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 5.4 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 19 | 31 | 50 | -13 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 244 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 107 | 9.3 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 24 | 44 | 68 | -2 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 229 | 10.5 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 6.2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,225 | 320 | 404 | 724 | 65 | 426 | 92 | 4 | 42 | 28 | 2,740 | 11.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 13.9 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10.0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 13 | 11 | 24 | -5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 16.5 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 8 | 14 | 22 | -3 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 8.7 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 28 | 37 | 65 | -9 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 268 | 10.4 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 26 | 47 | 100 | 43 | 19 | 27 | 60 | 45.0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 74 | 30 | 17 | 15 | 49 | 30.6 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 756 | 1837 | 41.2 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 51 | 28 | 12 | 59 | 125 | 47.2 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 0 | 29 | 65 | 151 | 57 | 17 | 72 | 212 | 34.0 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 2 | 22 | 66 | 125 | 71 | 18 | 35 | 114 | 30.7 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 1 | 25 | 120 | 201 | 120 | 18 | 37 | 97 | 38.1 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 2 | 18 | 87 | 148 | 83 | 21 | 56 | 104 | 53.8 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 92 | 35 | 25 | 131 | 419 | 31.3 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 68 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 37 | 76 | 147 | 65 | 38 | 408 | 1046 | 39.0 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 65 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 0 | 26 | 85 | 163 | 47 | 14 | 404 | 801 | 50.4 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 107 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,225 | 6 | 312 | 822 | 1,552 | 709 | 251 | 2,042 | 4,980 | 41.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 258 | 39.1 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 55 | 17 | 8 | 143 | 305 | 46.9 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 1 | 30 | 68 | 131 | 56 | 20 | 259 | 608 | 42.6 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 135:53 | 07:59 | 00:35 | 00:02 | 27:15 | 01:36 | 163:43 | 09:37 | 01:19 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 135:53 | 04:14 | 00:35 | 00:01 | 27:15 | 00:51 | 163:43 | 05:06 | 00:27 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 135:53 | 07:59 | 00:35 | 00:02 | 27:15 | 01:36 | 163:43 | 09:37 | 00:20 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 135:53 | 09:42 | 00:35 | 00:02 | 27:15 | 01:56 | 163:43 | 11:41 | 00:16 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 1108:11 | 13:30 | 03:29 | 00:02 | 174:51 | 02:07 | 1286:31 | 15:41 | 00:51 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 809:39 | 09:52 | 142:22 | 01:44 | 07:38 | 00:05 | 959:39 | 11:42 | 00:29 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 1127:21 | 13:44 | 19:42 | 00:14 | 323:07 | 03:56 | 1470:10 | 17:55 | 00:12 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 858:12 | 10:51 | 11:34 | 00:08 | 41:03 | 00:31 | 910:49 | 11:31 | 00:10 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 1077:37 | 13:08 | 19:37 | 00:14 | 245:25 | 02:59 | 1342:39 | 16:22 | 00:24 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 1092:16 | 13:19 | 02:37 | 00:01 | 236:05 | 02:52 | 1330:58 | 16:13 | 00:22 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 1179:17 | 14:22 | 02:44 | 00:02 | 244:23 | 02:58 | 1426:24 | 17:23 | 00:25 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 1256:32 | 15:19 | 12:30 | 00:09 | 233:57 | 02:51 | 1502:59 | 18:19 | 00:18 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 1184:19 | 14:26 | 204:25 | 02:29 | 247:54 | 03:01 | 1636:38 | 19:57 | 00:10 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 670:23 | 08:10 | 00:52 | 00:00 | 00:47 | 00:00 | 672:02 | 08:11 | 00:05 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1422:20 | 17:20 | 215:08 | 02:37 | 153:14 | 01:52 | 1790:42 | 21:50 | 00:18 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 572:30 | 06:58 | 27:10 | 00:19 | 01:29 | 00:01 | 601:09 | 07:19 | 00:05 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 922:11 | 11:14 | 259:10 | 03:09 | 247:28 | 03:01 | 1428:49 | 17:25 | 00:10 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 871:27 | 10:37 | 59:26 | 00:43 | 12:25 | 00:09 | 943:18 | 11:30 | 00:05 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1225 | 14695:47 | 11:59 | 983:06 | 00:48 | 2278:46 | 01:51 | 17957:39 | 14:39 | 01:54 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 135:53 | 11:19 | 00:35 | 00:02 | 27:15 | 02:16 | 163:43 | 13:38 | 01:53 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 88:56 | 12:42 | 00:00 | 0 | 16:27 | 02:21 | 105:23 | 15:03 | 00:40 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 103:09 | 10:18 | 00:42 | 00:04 | 00:06 | 00:00 | 103:57 | 10:23 | 00:21 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 133:24 | 13:20 | 00:50 | 00:05 | 53:23 | 05:20 | 187:37 | 18:45 | 00:11 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 273:48 | 14:24 | 01:12 | 00:03 | 67:06 | 03:31 | 342:06 | 18:00 | 00:58 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 299:39 | 11:05 | 102:33 | 03:47 | 89:50 | 03:19 | 492:02 | 18:13 | 00:49 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 102:36 | 10:15 | 07:15 | 00:43 | 01:36 | 00:09 | 111:27 | 11:08 | 00:06 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 1137:25 | 11:58 | 113:07 | 01:11 | 255:43 | 02:41 | 1506:15 | 15:51 | 02:01 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 15 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 15 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 108 | 58 | 65 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 68 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 34 | 117 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 73 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 88 | 58 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 114 | 74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 106 | 80 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 103 | 93 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 41 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 126 | 159 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 45 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 85 | 97 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 76 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,225 | 1,169 | 1,042 | 426 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 35 | 39 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 33 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 96 | 84 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 161 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 119 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 87 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 204 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 194 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 243 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 223 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 124 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 206 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 183 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1225 | 224 | 274 | 498 | 2374 | 320 | 404 | 220 | 330 | 320 | 404 | 6 | 36 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 71 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 218 | 28 | 37 | 29 | 47 | 28 | 37 | 0 | 3 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Devils | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Flyers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Black Hawks | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 82 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 2 | 5 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 2 | 4 | 50 |
| 2015-16 | Lightning | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Lightning | 82 | 2 | 9 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Lightning | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Lightning | 82 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Stars | 82 | 2 | 10 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 4 | 14 | 29 |
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1225 | 15 | 64 | 23 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Canucks | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Islanders | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 95 | 15 | 64 | 23 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,270,000 * | $1,270,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/20/2025 7:04:24 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Devils : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/16/2025 6:54:30 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/18/2025 11:02:35 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Jeff Skinner was released by Blue Jackets.
- [7/4/2026 5:06:25 PM] - Jeff Skinner was added to Devils.
- [6/20/2025 7:04:24 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Devils : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/16/2025 6:54:30 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/18/2025 11:02:35 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [6/20/2025 7:04:24 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Devils : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/16/2025 6:54:30 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/18/2025 11:02:35 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [6/20/2025 7:04:24 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Devils : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/16/2025 6:54:30 PM] - TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Jeff Skinner (72).
- [7/18/2025 11:02:35 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Jeff Skinner (72).
