|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | 55 | 73 | 77 | 71 | 84 | 93 | 79 | 44 | 73 | 70 | 66 | 76 | 89 | 85 | 50 | 1 | 69 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 132 | 9.8 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 12 | 22 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 9.4 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 21 | 19 | 40 | -2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 213 | 9.9 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 12 | 11 | 23 | -6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 6.3 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 94 | 8.5 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 244 | 9.4 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 25 | 27 | 52 | -4 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 259 | 9.7 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 21 | 36 | 57 | -5 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 252 | 8.3 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 28 | 32 | 60 | -13 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 189 | 14.8 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 30 | 33 | 63 | -4 | 96 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 222 | 13.5 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -15 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 7.3 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 196 | 7.1 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,069 | 219 | 271 | 490 | -12 | 544 | 40 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 2,318 | 9.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11.8 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 13.9 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16.7 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.5 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 159 | 9.4 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 14 | 44 | 92 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 42 | 35.7 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 0 | 23 | 57 | 115 | 49 | 20 | 19 | 40 | 47.5 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 19 | 41 | 86 | 45 | 11 | 18 | 55 | 32.7 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 69 | 31 | 7 | 21 | 74 | 28.4 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 29 | 97 | 151 | 73 | 22 | 16 | 53 | 30.2 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 24 | 83 | 198 | 81 | 23 | 29 | 73 | 39.7 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 159 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 55 | 25.5 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 0 | 36 | 66 | 140 | 56 | 23 | 59 | 123 | 48.0 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 42 | 81 | 151 | 68 | 28 | 69 | 191 | 36.1 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 82 | 28 | 21 | 82 | 210 | 39.0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 44 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 32.1 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 131 | 44 | 23 | 10 | 26 | 38.5 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,069 | 0 | 291 | 674 | 1,423 | 566 | 215 | 369 | 983 | 37.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 87 | 35 | 13 | 19 | 53 | 35.8 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 733:02 | 08:56 | 00:01 | 00:00 | 09:31 | 00:06 | 742:34 | 09:03 | 01:14 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 798:44 | 09:44 | 00:03 | 00:00 | 03:51 | 00:02 | 802:38 | 09:47 | 00:24 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 1108:17 | 13:40 | 00:00 | 0 | 63:55 | 00:47 | 1172:12 | 14:28 | 00:38 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 1026:18 | 12:30 | 13:11 | 00:09 | 12:33 | 00:09 | 1052:02 | 12:49 | 00:27 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 472:30 | 05:45 | 18:09 | 00:13 | 07:44 | 00:05 | 498:23 | 06:04 | 00:11 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 1121:48 | 13:40 | 00:05 | 00:00 | 129:43 | 01:34 | 1251:36 | 15:15 | 00:26 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 1086:46 | 13:15 | 79:44 | 00:58 | 194:07 | 02:22 | 1360:37 | 16:35 | 00:25 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 1122:58 | 13:41 | 00:00 | 0 | 178:44 | 02:10 | 1301:42 | 15:52 | 00:19 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 1265:13 | 15:25 | 00:00 | 0 | 194:31 | 02:22 | 1459:44 | 17:48 | 00:13 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 1389:27 | 16:56 | 115:43 | 01:24 | 141:55 | 01:43 | 1647:05 | 20:05 | 00:16 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 1164:14 | 14:11 | 130:32 | 01:35 | 31:35 | 00:23 | 1326:21 | 16:10 | 00:07 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 846:43 | 10:19 | 00:00 | 0 | 07:05 | 00:05 | 853:48 | 10:24 | 00:03 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 912:36 | 11:07 | 50:24 | 00:36 | 03:30 | 00:02 | 966:30 | 11:47 | 00:08 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 47:36 | 11:54 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 47:36 | 11:54 | 00:00 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1069 | 13096:12 | 12:15 | 407:52 | 00:22 | 978:44 | 00:54 | 14482:48 | 13:32 | 01:50 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 96:03 | 09:36 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:45 | 00:04 | 96:48 | 09:40 | 01:18 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 137:46 | 13:46 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:41 | 00:04 | 138:27 | 13:50 | 00:23 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 225:28 | 17:20 | 00:00 | 0 | 16:13 | 01:14 | 241:41 | 18:35 | 01:01 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 76:04 | 10:52 | 10:07 | 01:26 | 00:53 | 00:07 | 87:04 | 12:26 | 00:18 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 105:01 | 15:00 | 05:04 | 00:43 | 25:46 | 03:40 | 135:51 | 19:24 | 00:31 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 97:40 | 16:16 | 00:00 | 0 | 13:28 | 02:14 | 111:08 | 18:31 | 00:13 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 70:17 | 10:02 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:08 | 00:01 | 70:25 | 10:03 | 00:05 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 129:46 | 10:48 | 14:45 | 01:13 | 00:02 | 00:00 | 144:33 | 12:02 | 00:18 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 938:05 | 13:01 | 29:56 | 00:24 | 57:56 | 00:48 | 1025:57 | 14:14 | 01:49 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 77 | 34 | 47 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 63 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 75 | 44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 89 | 55 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 41 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 106 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 131 | 85 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 122 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 111 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 132 | 124 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 81 | 84 | 86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 78 | 44 | 47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 78 | 46 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,069 | 1,189 | 789 | 544 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 25 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 99 | 59 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 206 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 223 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 232 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 228 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 166 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 194 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 130 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1069 | 178 | 211 | 389 | 2177 | 219 | 271 | 98 | 130 | 219 | 271 | 3 | 11 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 148 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 3 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 81 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 82 | 5 | 13 | 38 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 3 | 10 | 30 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | Devils | 82 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1069 | 11 | 42 | 26 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rangers | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Jets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Jets | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 72 | 11 | 42 | 26 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,625,000 * | $1,625,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Brendan Gallagher was released by Jets.
- [7/4/2026 5:02:03 PM] - Brendan Gallagher was added to Blue Jackets.
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Brendan Gallagher was released by Jets.
- [7/4/2026 5:02:03 PM] - Brendan Gallagher was added to Blue Jackets.
