|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
Contract Expiring
Tanner Jeannot contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The New York Rangers have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,234,000, which equals $3,617,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 85 | 63 | 73 | 86 | 82 | 83 | 74 | 50 | 70 | 65 | 69 | 72 | 73 | 63 | 50 | 1 | 68 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 14 | 26 | 40 | -12 | 169 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 11.1 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 20.8 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 25 | 36 | 61 | -22 | 177 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 279 | 9.0 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 4.5 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 14 | 26 | 40 | -12 | 169 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 11.1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 35 | 52 | 87 | -34 | 310 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 431 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 73 | 33 | 37 | 59 | 135 | 43.7 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 71 | 26.8 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 171 | 61 | 39 | 157 | 485 | 32.4 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 71 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 73 | 33 | 37 | 59 | 135 | 43.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 0 | 104 | 131 | 254 | 88 | 58 | 188 | 588 | 32.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 1181:05 | 16:10 | 83:47 | 01:08 | 106:19 | 01:27 | 1371:11 | 18:47 | 150:23 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 182:58 | 16:38 | 04:50 | 00:26 | 26:02 | 02:22 | 213:50 | 19:26 | 01:19 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 1427:02 | 18:03 | 89:08 | 01:07 | 188:30 | 02:23 | 1704:40 | 21:34 | 02:33 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 748:02 | 09:07 | 41:58 | 00:30 | 02:00 | 00:01 | 792:00 | 09:39 | 00:30 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 206:23 | 12:08 | 00:24 | 00:01 | 00:00 | 0 | 206:47 | 12:09 | 00:02 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 53:13 | 07:36 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 53:13 | 07:36 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 1181:05 | 16:10 | 83:47 | 01:08 | 106:19 | 01:27 | 1371:11 | 18:47 | 02:03 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 2617:38 | 13:21 | 136:20 | 00:41 | 216:32 | 01:06 | 2970:30 | 15:09 | 01:45 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 73:33 | 09:11 | 17:29 | 02:11 | 00:00 | 0 | 91:02 | 11:22 | 01:04 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 73:33 | 09:11 | 17:29 | 02:11 | 00:00 | 0 | 91:02 | 11:22 | 01:04 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 116 | 116 | 169 | 95 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 181 | 106 | 177 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 119 | 50 | 114 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 23 | 9 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 116 | 116 | 169 | 95 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 350 | 185 | 310 | 80 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 96 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 253 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 96 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 397 | 35 | 52 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 52 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Barracuda | 73 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sharks | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 79 | 1 | 13 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 73 | 2 | 6 | 33 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 196 | 1 | 13 | 8 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Kraken | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 8 | 1 | 13 | 8 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,483,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
