|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 51 | 68 | 81 | 76 | 92 | 84 | 78 | 40 | 73 | 70 | 76 | 77 | 82 | 72 | 50 | 1 | 73 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 6 | 36 | 42 | -19 | 105 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 105 | 5.7 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 4 | 34 | 38 | 9 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 3.9 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 9 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 107 | 10.3 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 2 | 23 | 25 | -20 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -11 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 5.0 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -2 | 116 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 157 | 5.7 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 3 | 20 | 23 | -14 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 117 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 10 | 29 | 39 | -9 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 156 | 6.4 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 50 | 218 | 268 | -56 | 635 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 951 | 5.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7.1 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 0 | 120 | 39 | 40 | 28 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 0 | 106 | 43 | 44 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 104 | 53 | 55 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 103 | 41 | 45 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 82 | 41 | 40 | 14 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 73 | 57 | 47 | 37 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 109 | 50 | 48 | 33 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 103 | 53 | 54 | 46 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 0 | 808 | 381 | 376 | 213 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 0 | 58 | 21 | 34 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 1694:43 | 21:11 | 198:25 | 02:28 | 212:48 | 02:39 | 2105:56 | 26:19 | 01:49 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 1634:24 | 22:23 | 166:03 | 02:16 | 204:28 | 02:48 | 2004:55 | 27:27 | 00:56 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1603:53 | 19:33 | 31:57 | 00:23 | 254:34 | 03:06 | 1890:24 | 23:03 | 00:34 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1466:17 | 17:52 | 104:39 | 01:16 | 250:50 | 03:03 | 1821:46 | 22:13 | 00:24 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1469:26 | 17:55 | 162:55 | 01:59 | 222:59 | 02:43 | 1855:20 | 22:37 | 00:20 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1431:48 | 17:27 | 167:00 | 02:02 | 286:14 | 03:29 | 1885:02 | 22:59 | 00:22 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1411:46 | 17:13 | 185:44 | 02:15 | 268:25 | 03:16 | 1865:55 | 22:45 | 00:18 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1406:53 | 17:09 | 182:48 | 02:13 | 265:55 | 03:14 | 1855:36 | 22:37 | 00:17 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 76:34 | 19:08 | 07:37 | 01:54 | 07:16 | 01:49 | 91:27 | 22:51 | 00:00 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 12195:44 | 18:47 | 1207:08 | 01:51 | 1973:29 | 03:02 | 15376:21 | 23:41 | 01:54 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 234:18 | 21:18 | 40:14 | 03:39 | 28:48 | 02:37 | 303:20 | 27:34 | 01:58 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 251:24 | 20:57 | 00:31 | 00:02 | 47:08 | 03:55 | 299:03 | 24:55 | 00:49 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 168:13 | 16:49 | 20:40 | 02:04 | 40:09 | 04:00 | 229:02 | 22:54 | 00:44 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 653:55 | 19:48 | 61:25 | 01:51 | 116:05 | 03:31 | 831:25 | 25:11 | 01:58 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 122 | 133 | 105 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 111 | 139 | 85 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 111 | 85 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 123 | 106 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 133 | 120 | 78 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 109 | 121 | 116 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 127 | 81 | 118 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 103 | 120 | 62 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 942 | 911 | 635 | 125 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 43 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 89 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 89 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 78 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 91 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 82 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 125 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 98 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 125 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 13 | 141 | 154 | 781 | 50 | 218 | 114 | 156 | 50 | 218 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2022-23 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Blue Jackets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 649 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blue Jackets | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 33 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,866,000 * | $5,398,000 | $5,398,000 | $5,398,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | 3 Year(s), $5,398,000 Avg. Cap Hit |
