|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 55 | 75 | 72 | 89 | 85 | 87 | 78 | 79 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 74 | 85 | 75 | 50 | 1 | 70 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 14 | 25 | 39 | -3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 166 | 8.4 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 13 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 152 | 17.1 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28.6 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 120 | 14.2 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 10.1 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 12 | 21 | 33 | -4 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 10.3 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 12 | 37 | 49 | -1 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 170 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 211 | 9.0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 188 | 12.2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 12 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 332 | 13.3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 99 | 160 | 259 | 6 | 184 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 965 | 10.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 15.4 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3.8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 14.8 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 0 | 17 | 66 | 126 | 31 | 22 | 319 | 638 | 50.0 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 1 | 37 | 46 | 92 | 39 | 21 | 693 | 1234 | 56.2 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 72 | 20 | 20 | 115 | 264 | 43.6 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 42 | 54 | 106 | 27 | 31 | 406 | 780 | 52.1 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 38 | 31 | 76 | 28 | 20 | 526 | 977 | 53.8 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 94 | 33 | 27 | 657 | 1252 | 52.5 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 38 | 71 | 135 | 25 | 38 | 737 | 1376 | 53.6 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 137 | 28 | 24 | 812 | 1489 | 54.5 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 1 | 54 | 113 | 226 | 72 | 43 | 1,013 | 1,873 | 54.1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 1 | 227 | 296 | 620 | 161 | 160 | 3,253 | 6,138 | 53.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 82 | 160.8 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 200.0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 184 | 344 | 53.5 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 79 | 45.6 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 152 | 58.6 |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 309 | 575 | 53.7 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 999:06 | 13:08 | 35:23 | 00:27 | 21:09 | 00:16 | 1055:38 | 13:53 | 132:53 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 1070:57 | 14:05 | 132:48 | 01:44 | 188:49 | 02:29 | 1392:34 | 18:19 | 127:11 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 92:46 | 09:16 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:26 | 00:02 | 93:12 | 09:19 | 08:28 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 843:32 | 10:17 | 144:41 | 01:45 | 53:02 | 00:38 | 1041:15 | 12:41 | 01:13 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 984:59 | 12:00 | 145:09 | 01:46 | 231:02 | 02:49 | 1361:10 | 16:35 | 00:54 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 1099:34 | 13:24 | 217:45 | 02:39 | 101:02 | 01:13 | 1418:21 | 17:17 | 00:27 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 1044:36 | 12:44 | 118:29 | 01:26 | 259:52 | 03:10 | 1422:57 | 17:21 | 00:26 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 1221:33 | 14:53 | 124:01 | 01:30 | 254:06 | 03:05 | 1599:40 | 19:30 | 00:25 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 1217:35 | 14:50 | 115:00 | 01:24 | 158:37 | 01:56 | 1491:12 | 18:11 | 00:17 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 2162:49 | 13:21 | 168:11 | 01:02 | 210:24 | 01:17 | 2541:24 | 15:41 | 01:39 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 6411:49 | 13:01 | 865:05 | 01:45 | 1057:41 | 02:08 | 8334:35 | 16:56 | 01:41 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 88:11 | 14:41 | 11:35 | 01:55 | 09:37 | 01:36 | 109:23 | 18:13 | 11:29 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 105:07 | 09:33 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:37 | 00:03 | 105:44 | 09:36 | 11:57 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 297:21 | 12:55 | 29:58 | 01:18 | 66:12 | 02:52 | 393:31 | 17:06 | 01:36 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 66:57 | 13:23 | 09:59 | 01:59 | 17:37 | 03:31 | 94:33 | 18:54 | 00:25 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 94:04 | 15:40 | 12:54 | 02:09 | 17:02 | 02:50 | 124:00 | 20:40 | 00:13 |
| FARM TOTALS | 17 | 193:18 | 11:22 | 11:35 | 00:40 | 10:14 | 00:36 | 215:07 | 12:39 | 01:22 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 458:22 | 13:28 | 52:51 | 01:33 | 100:51 | 02:57 | 612:04 | 18:00 | 01:40 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 111 | 94 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 128 | 126 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 85 | 71 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 83 | 129 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 117 | 142 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 118 | 132 | 46 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 107 | 136 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 91 | 111 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 250 | 224 | 67 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 601 | 721 | 184 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 18 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 29 | 26 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 17 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 38 | 46 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 127 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 144 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 106 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 136 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 191 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 169 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 305 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 78 | 119 | 197 | 860 | 99 | 160 | 55 | 66 | 99 | 160 | 7 | 39 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 76 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 2 | 2 | 100 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 162 | 1 | 8 | 13 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 492 | 2 | 6 | 33 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Penguins | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 17 | 1 | 8 | 13 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 2 | 6 | 33 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,656,000 | $4,190,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [1/13/2026 10:46:28 PM] - Pro Game #726 - Nick Paul from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/13/2026 10:46:28 PM] - Pro Game #726 - Nick Paul from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/13/2026 10:46:28 PM] - Pro Game #726 - Nick Paul from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
