|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
Contract Expiring
Brent Burns contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Pittsburgh Penguins have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,882,000, which equals $5,882,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 41 | 80 | 74 | 84 | 89 | 88 | 87 | 40 | 77 | 79 | 78 | 80 | 99 | 89 | 50 | 1 | 74 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -33 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 19.6 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 10 | 36 | 46 | -18 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 6.2 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11.1 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 16 | 28 | 44 | -12 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 7.9 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 0 | 144 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 170 | 8.8 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 8 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 174 | 9.8 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 7 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 214 | 8.4 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 20 | 57 | 77 | -13 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 260 | 7.7 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 10 | 43 | 53 | -13 | 119 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 133 | 7.5 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 11 | 27 | 38 | -6 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 151 | 7.3 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 133 | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 5.2 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 12 | 104 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 160 | 6.9 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 8 | 28 | 36 | -3 | 65 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 172 | 4.7 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 5 | 27 | 32 | -7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 125 | 4.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 180 | 522 | 702 | -58 | 960 | 95 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 2,413 | 7.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23.1 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3.8 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 8.6 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.3 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 15 | 43 | 58 | -12 | 109 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263 | 5.7 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 0 | 126 | 58 | 68 | 64 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 0 | 59 | 80 | 112 | 53 | 41 | 15 | 38 | 39.5 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 0 | 59 | 80 | 112 | 53 | 41 | 15 | 38 | 39.5 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 77 | 37.7 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 0 | 95 | 57 | 74 | 44 | 59 | 11 | 33 | 33.3 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 0 | 90 | 101 | 120 | 53 | 55 | 379 | 1029 | 36.8 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 71 | 98 | 129 | 63 | 51 | 26 | 83 | 31.3 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 108 | 77 | 60 | 43 | 81 | 6 | 28 | 21.4 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 0 | 54 | 39 | 66 | 32 | 42 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 82 | 53 | 55 | 28 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 81 | 47 | 59 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 100 | 54 | 58 | 36 | 72 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 107 | 53 | 65 | 49 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 0 | 100 | 69 | 82 | 48 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 0 | 104 | 52 | 49 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 0 | 1,268 | 923 | 1,119 | 633 | 835 | 491 | 1,359 | 36.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 22 | 31.8 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 0 | 147 | 90 | 125 | 76 | 95 | 12 | 41 | 29.3 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 139:38 | 01:42 | 26:08 | 00:19 | 22:14 | 00:16 | 188:00 | 02:17 | 00:17 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 1696:50 | 20:41 | 219:03 | 02:40 | 206:04 | 02:30 | 2121:57 | 25:52 | 01:30 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 1270:17 | 57:44 | 86:28 | 03:55 | 156:48 | 07:07 | 1513:33 | 68:47 | 01:13 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 1270:17 | 21:31 | 86:28 | 01:27 | 156:48 | 02:39 | 1513:33 | 25:39 | 00:55 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 1117:46 | 13:37 | 88:29 | 01:04 | 334:11 | 04:04 | 1540:26 | 18:47 | 00:21 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 1524:30 | 19:03 | 144:27 | 01:48 | 208:53 | 02:36 | 1877:50 | 23:28 | 00:31 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 1663:26 | 20:47 | 197:53 | 02:28 | 214:34 | 02:40 | 2075:53 | 25:56 | 00:33 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 1603:31 | 19:33 | 55:41 | 00:40 | 272:02 | 03:19 | 1931:14 | 23:33 | 00:28 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 1815:47 | 22:08 | 176:59 | 02:09 | 240:30 | 02:55 | 2233:16 | 27:14 | 00:20 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 1132:04 | 14:19 | 92:22 | 01:10 | 177:18 | 02:14 | 1401:44 | 17:44 | 00:14 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 1566:13 | 19:06 | 59:22 | 00:43 | 257:29 | 03:08 | 1883:04 | 22:57 | 00:12 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 1275:42 | 15:33 | 222:26 | 02:42 | 230:39 | 02:48 | 1728:47 | 21:04 | 00:09 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 1545:48 | 18:51 | 197:13 | 02:24 | 186:56 | 02:16 | 1929:57 | 23:32 | 00:10 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 1503:03 | 18:19 | 258:31 | 03:09 | 292:31 | 03:34 | 2054:05 | 25:02 | 00:12 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 1412:05 | 17:25 | 174:28 | 02:09 | 235:18 | 02:54 | 1821:51 | 22:29 | 00:10 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 1460:28 | 17:48 | 93:33 | 01:08 | 273:10 | 03:19 | 1827:11 | 22:16 | 00:08 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 21997:25 | 18:00 | 2179:31 | 01:47 | 3465:25 | 02:50 | 27642:21 | 22:38 | 02:30 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 82:28 | 20:37 | 05:55 | 01:28 | 11:25 | 02:51 | 99:48 | 24:57 | 03:11 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 79:02 | 15:48 | 05:28 | 01:05 | 12:50 | 02:34 | 97:20 | 19:28 | 00:52 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 260:50 | 20:03 | 27:02 | 02:04 | 30:02 | 02:18 | 317:54 | 24:27 | 01:18 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 115:41 | 19:16 | 16:23 | 02:43 | 25:31 | 04:15 | 157:35 | 26:15 | 00:41 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 132:15 | 18:53 | 00:00 | 0 | 15:55 | 02:16 | 148:10 | 21:10 | 00:32 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 359:00 | 14:21 | 75:17 | 03:00 | 102:11 | 04:05 | 536:28 | 21:27 | 01:07 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 401:47 | 22:19 | 16:28 | 00:54 | 42:13 | 02:20 | 460:28 | 25:34 | 00:29 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 317:05 | 17:36 | 42:32 | 02:21 | 33:53 | 01:52 | 393:30 | 21:51 | 00:20 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 280:44 | 18:42 | 50:37 | 03:22 | 25:30 | 01:42 | 356:51 | 23:47 | 00:16 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 381:11 | 19:03 | 24:45 | 01:14 | 87:10 | 04:21 | 493:06 | 24:39 | 00:22 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 86:56 | 17:23 | 04:17 | 00:51 | 15:30 | 03:06 | 106:43 | 21:20 | 00:03 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 2496:59 | 18:21 | 268:44 | 01:58 | 402:10 | 02:57 | 3167:53 | 23:17 | 02:18 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 7 | 9 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 66 | 129 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 107 | 90 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 107 | 90 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 226 | 52 | 144 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 122 | 111 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 175 | 131 | 74 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 115 | 118 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 134 | 149 | 119 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 68 | 102 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 115 | 128 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 62 | 131 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 79 | 121 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 97 | 149 | 104 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 89 | 113 | 65 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 49 | 109 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 1,618 | 1,732 | 960 | 155 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 24 | 33 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 25 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 39 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 34 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 11 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 18 | 35 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 193 | 202 | 109 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 120 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 179 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 95 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 154 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 182 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 230 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 105 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 130 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 111 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 21 | 22 | 84 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 21 | 22 | 122 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 124 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 135 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 98 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 82 | 354 | 436 | 1964 | 180 | 522 | 248 | 388 | 180 | 522 | 18 | 61 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 221 | 15 | 43 | 23 | 39 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 3 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sharks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sharks | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sharks | 22 | 3 | 8 | 38 |
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 59 | 3 | 8 | 38 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 82 | 1 | 3 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 80 | 2 | 7 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 82 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Oilers | 79 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 3 | 6 | 50 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 5 | 19 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 2 | 15 | 13 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 20 | 98 | 20 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Lightning | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Lightning | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Islanders | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Oilers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Oilers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Oilers | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Bruins | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 136 | 20 | 98 | 20 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,452,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Brent Burns was released by Bruins.
- [7/4/2026 5:09:41 PM] - Brent Burns was added to Penguins.
Notes
Awards
- James Norris Memorial Trophy : 2023, 2017
LINKS
| CBC.ca - Forecaster | theStar.com - Way More Sports | The Internet Hockey Database | TSN.ca | NHL.com | Hockey News - Forecaster |
