|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PC | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 4 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | GA | GAA | Sv % | SO | G | A | PIM | TOI | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Penguins | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 195 | 21 | 4.06 | 0.888 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 309:54 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Red Wings | 38 | 36 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 1320 | 120 | 3.27 | 0.908 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2198:40 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | Ducks | 76 | 76 | 37 | 25 | 13 | 2221 | 169 | 2.26 | 0.923 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 4492:28 | 13 | 10 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Ducks | 61 | 60 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1834 | 164 | 2.79 | 0.910 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3525:31 | 8 | 1 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Ducks | 65 | 63 | 41 | 16 | 3 | 1762 | 158 | 2.53 | 0.910 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3752:54 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Ducks | 69 | 66 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 2024 | 153 | 2.26 | 0.924 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4063:54 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Ducks | 70 | 69 | 37 | 21 | 10 | 1957 | 195 | 2.83 | 0.900 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4139:37 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Ducks | 79 | 79 | 47 | 21 | 7 | 2205 | 209 | 2.71 | 0.905 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4618:33 | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Ducks | 69 | 68 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 1871 | 198 | 3.02 | 0.894 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3927:15 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Ducks | 53 | 51 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 1417 | 145 | 2.82 | 0.897 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3083:36 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Ducks | 70 | 69 | 40 | 21 | 8 | 2129 | 180 | 2.55 | 0.915 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4232:18 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Devils | 52 | 50 | 21 | 20 | 9 | 1714 | 150 | 2.93 | 0.912 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3068:48 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 39 | 35 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 1109 | 102 | 2.81 | 0.907 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2180:27 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| PRO TOTALS | 748 | 727 | 384 | 246 | 87 | 21,758 | 1,964 | 2.70 | 0.910 | 24 | 19 | 42 | 55 | 43593:55 | 79 | 58 | 48 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SA | GA | GAA | Sv % | SO | G | A | PIM | TOI | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Ducks | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 156 | 13 | 2.60 | 0.911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 299:10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Ducks | 21 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 673 | 58 | 2.82 | 0.912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1235:43 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Ducks | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 286 | 24 | 2.49 | 0.913 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 577:31 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Ducks | 25 | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 767 | 67 | 2.72 | 0.911 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1475:49 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Ducks | 11 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 313 | 29 | 2.68 | 0.904 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 649:05 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Ducks | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 141 | 17 | 3.57 | 0.873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Ducks | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 291 | 31 | 3.26 | 0.890 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 569:58 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Ducks | 16 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 486 | 49 | 2.99 | 0.897 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 982:59 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Ducks | 10 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 294 | 25 | 2.59 | 0.912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579:53 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 113 | 112 | 56 | 41 | 15 | 3,407 | 313 | 2.82 | 0.908 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6655:39 | 13 | 6 | 1 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | GA | SA | Sv % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Penguins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Red Wings | 38 | 10 | 33 | 0.697 |
| 2012-13 | Ducks | 76 | 16 | 43 | 0.628 |
| 2013-14 | Ducks | 61 | 12 | 31 | 0.613 |
| 2014-15 | Ducks | 65 | 4 | 33 | 0.879 |
| 2015-16 | Ducks | 69 | 7 | 21 | 0.667 |
| 2016-17 | Ducks | 70 | 11 | 50 | 0.780 |
| 2017-18 | Ducks | 79 | 5 | 33 | 0.848 |
| 2018-19 | Ducks | 69 | 6 | 34 | 0.824 |
| 2019-20 | Ducks | 53 | 5 | 30 | 0.833 |
| 2020-21 | Ducks | 70 | 13 | 39 | 0.667 |
| 2021-22 | Devils | 52 | 7 | 26 | 0.731 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 39 | 9 | 27 | 0.667 |
| PRO TOTALS | 748 | 105 | 400 | 0.738 |
| Season | Team | GP | GA | SA | Sv % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Ducks | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Ducks | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Ducks | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Ducks | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Ducks | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Ducks | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Ducks | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Ducks | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Ducks | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Tuukka Rask ratings were not updated!
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Tuukka Rask ratings were not updated!
