|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Richard Curran
Contract Expiring
Ian Cole contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Boston Bruins have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $19,000,000, which equals $9,500,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 64 | 68 | 74 | 85 | 89 | 95 | 75 | 40 | 76 | 65 | 87 | 72 | 91 | 81 | 50 | 1 | 75 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 25 | 101 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 184 | 7.6 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 3.2 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 143 | 12.6 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 8.2 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 4 | 21 | 25 | -7 | 101 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 4.6 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 4.5 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 2.0 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 35 | 99 | 134 | 30 | 167 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 422 | 8.3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 18 | 136 | 154 | 107 | 1,182 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 746 | 2.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -8 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 23 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0.0 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 0 | 114 | 57 | 73 | 41 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 0 | 83 | 43 | 40 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 25 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 68 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 41 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 97 | 31 | 27 | 8 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 83 | 30 | 36 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 0 | 107 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 26 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 86 | 31 | 43 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 88 | 26 | 28 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 0 | 106 | 26 | 28 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 70 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 0 | 286 | 100 | 113 | 73 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 0 | 943 | 327 | 326 | 93 | 551 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 0 | 33 | 12 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 0 | 60 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 1308:32 | 18:10 | 159:38 | 02:13 | 224:18 | 03:06 | 1692:28 | 23:30 | 185:38 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 11:07 | 02:46 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 11:07 | 02:46 | 00:06 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 1357:31 | 17:51 | 160:24 | 02:06 | 138:20 | 01:49 | 1656:15 | 21:47 | 172:09 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 1008:42 | 17:05 | 158:46 | 02:41 | 171:35 | 02:54 | 1339:03 | 22:41 | 282:33 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 63:10 | 03:56 | 09:38 | 00:36 | 02:14 | 00:08 | 75:02 | 04:41 | 00:27 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 1227:26 | 15:09 | 35:01 | 00:25 | 02:28 | 00:01 | 1264:55 | 15:36 | 00:41 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 1265:53 | 15:26 | 85:10 | 01:02 | 16:37 | 00:12 | 1367:40 | 16:40 | 00:26 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 1403:23 | 17:06 | 244:06 | 02:58 | 279:47 | 03:24 | 1927:16 | 23:30 | 00:25 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 1369:35 | 16:42 | 206:50 | 02:31 | 150:16 | 01:49 | 1726:41 | 21:03 | 00:17 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 1292:50 | 15:45 | 191:42 | 02:20 | 11:15 | 00:08 | 1495:47 | 18:14 | 00:12 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 1322:42 | 17:10 | 223:52 | 02:54 | 07:59 | 00:06 | 1554:33 | 20:11 | 00:11 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 1226:52 | 14:57 | 251:01 | 03:03 | 00:00 | 0 | 1477:53 | 18:01 | 00:09 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 1361:09 | 16:35 | 141:36 | 01:43 | 177:18 | 02:09 | 1680:03 | 20:29 | 00:09 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 1328:34 | 16:12 | 247:02 | 03:00 | 12:00 | 00:08 | 1587:36 | 19:21 | 00:08 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 1299:27 | 16:02 | 146:53 | 01:48 | 132:09 | 01:37 | 1578:29 | 19:29 | 00:06 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1015:27 | 12:23 | 229:43 | 02:48 | 03:48 | 00:02 | 1248:58 | 15:13 | 00:05 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 100:23 | 14:20 | 01:39 | 00:14 | 00:00 | 0 | 102:02 | 14:34 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 3674:45 | 17:45 | 478:48 | 02:18 | 534:13 | 02:34 | 4687:46 | 22:38 | 03:05 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 14287:58 | 15:29 | 2014:13 | 02:11 | 795:51 | 00:51 | 17098:02 | 18:32 | 01:08 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 70:01 | 17:30 | 14:58 | 03:44 | 09:53 | 02:28 | 94:52 | 23:43 | 09:18 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 398:16 | 20:57 | 51:11 | 02:41 | 63:49 | 03:21 | 513:16 | 27:00 | 51:19 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 107:02 | 17:50 | 04:44 | 00:47 | 00:00 | 0 | 111:46 | 18:37 | 00:52 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 118:23 | 16:54 | 19:07 | 02:43 | 01:46 | 00:15 | 139:16 | 19:53 | 00:36 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 104:51 | 14:58 | 17:20 | 02:28 | 00:00 | 0 | 122:11 | 17:27 | 00:18 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 88:57 | 17:47 | 10:29 | 02:05 | 00:00 | 0 | 99:26 | 19:53 | 00:12 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 212:27 | 15:10 | 52:44 | 03:46 | 00:00 | 0 | 265:11 | 18:56 | 00:23 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 79:51 | 15:58 | 05:21 | 01:04 | 09:12 | 01:50 | 94:24 | 18:52 | 00:07 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 131:34 | 21:55 | 29:01 | 04:50 | 02:10 | 00:21 | 162:45 | 27:07 | 00:12 |
| FARM TOTALS | 23 | 468:17 | 20:21 | 66:09 | 02:52 | 73:42 | 03:12 | 608:08 | 26:26 | 02:38 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 843:05 | 16:51 | 138:46 | 02:46 | 13:08 | 00:15 | 994:59 | 19:53 | 01:07 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 95 | 118 | 101 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 52 | 110 | 56 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 46 | 139 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 44 | 69 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 107 | 94 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 130 | 124 | 101 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 115 | 117 | 135 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 127 | 103 | 222 | 70 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 98 | 89 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 64 | 110 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 135 | 91 | 115 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 85 | 97 | 143 | 75 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 76 | 88 | 180 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 67 | 80 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 193 | 367 | 167 | 85 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 1,056 | 1,075 | 1,182 | 240 | 18 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 29 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 23 | 35 | 45 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 72 | 61 | 51 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 156 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 82 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 68 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 72 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 14 | 74 | 88 | 306 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 111 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 11 | 111 | 122 | 687 | 18 | 136 | 24 | 36 | 18 | 136 | 8 | 23 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 23 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Devils | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Devils | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 77 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hurricanes | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 207 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 922 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Devils | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Devils | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Avalanche | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hurricanes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 23 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 50 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,479,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Ian Cole was released by Maple Leafs.
- [7/4/2026 4:57:23 PM] - Ian Cole was added to Bruins.
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Ian Cole was released by Maple Leafs.
- [7/4/2026 4:57:23 PM] - Ian Cole was added to Bruins.