|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Jay Grossman
Contract Expiring
John Carlson contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Washington Capitals have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $19,814,000, which equals $9,907,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 40 | 81 | 81 | 84 | 91 | 92 | 86 | 40 | 83 | 77 | 80 | 83 | 92 | 84 | 50 | 1 | 77 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 2 | 36 | 38 | -3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.1 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 4.5 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 6 | 24 | 30 | -13 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 6.5 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 17 | 58 | 75 | -4 | 68 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 212 | 8.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 7 | 36 | 43 | -12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 5.4 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 3 | 19 | 22 | -12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 2 | 25 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 9 | 40 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 157 | 5.7 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 12 | 53 | 65 | 6 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 9 | 40 | 49 | -17 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 213 | 4.2 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -25 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 170 | 5.3 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -2 | 97 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 170 | 5.9 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 8 | 42 | 50 | -7 | 69 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 3.6 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 3 | 25 | 28 | -10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 2.2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,182 | 102 | 465 | 567 | -68 | 550 | 73 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2,141 | 4.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.9 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 1 | 14 | 15 | -10 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 1.4 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 57 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 77 | 31 | 40 | 29 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 0 | 131 | 39 | 47 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 0 | 113 | 53 | 51 | 43 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 134 | 45 | 49 | 26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 89 | 57 | 68 | 43 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 118 | 74 | 71 | 57 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 0 | 79 | 45 | 56 | 27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 0 | 109 | 84 | 96 | 43 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 136 | 72 | 68 | 47 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 0 | 107 | 67 | 73 | 49 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 0 | 121 | 72 | 63 | 66 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 135 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,182 | 0 | 1,534 | 719 | 767 | 553 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 27 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 116:18 | 01:27 | 01:56 | 00:01 | 11:23 | 00:08 | 129:37 | 01:37 | 00:06 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 1045:33 | 12:45 | 34:57 | 00:25 | 83:46 | 01:01 | 1164:16 | 14:11 | 00:32 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1387:47 | 16:55 | 175:48 | 02:08 | 206:27 | 02:31 | 1770:02 | 21:35 | 00:36 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1471:28 | 17:56 | 303:58 | 03:42 | 358:02 | 04:21 | 2133:28 | 26:01 | 00:56 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 1868:16 | 23:21 | 161:39 | 02:01 | 181:36 | 02:16 | 2211:31 | 27:38 | 00:34 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 1507:43 | 19:05 | 254:01 | 03:12 | 127:26 | 01:36 | 1889:10 | 23:54 | 00:24 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 1659:56 | 20:44 | 232:10 | 02:54 | 212:26 | 02:39 | 2104:32 | 26:18 | 00:17 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1658:23 | 20:13 | 161:43 | 01:58 | 281:42 | 03:26 | 2101:48 | 25:37 | 00:19 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 1649:48 | 20:07 | 252:45 | 03:04 | 263:15 | 03:12 | 2165:48 | 26:24 | 00:22 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 1170:55 | 20:11 | 51:23 | 00:53 | 53:24 | 00:55 | 1275:42 | 21:59 | 00:11 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 1509:37 | 21:15 | 138:51 | 01:57 | 188:05 | 02:38 | 1836:33 | 25:52 | 00:16 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 1671:56 | 20:23 | 186:12 | 02:16 | 145:19 | 01:46 | 2003:27 | 24:25 | 00:14 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 1725:39 | 21:18 | 181:41 | 02:14 | 203:40 | 02:30 | 2111:00 | 26:03 | 00:12 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 1580:44 | 20:00 | 173:55 | 02:12 | 220:09 | 02:47 | 1974:48 | 24:59 | 00:13 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 1561:06 | 19:02 | 231:30 | 02:49 | 187:25 | 02:17 | 1980:01 | 24:08 | 00:09 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1182 | 21585:09 | 18:15 | 2542:29 | 02:09 | 2724:05 | 02:18 | 26851:43 | 22:43 | 02:27 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 117:39 | 11:45 | 03:07 | 00:18 | 00:38 | 00:03 | 121:24 | 12:08 | 00:51 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 78:44 | 15:44 | 06:19 | 01:15 | 12:36 | 02:31 | 97:39 | 19:31 | 00:37 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 88:44 | 17:44 | 25:22 | 05:04 | 17:57 | 03:35 | 132:03 | 26:24 | 00:59 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 139:16 | 19:53 | 18:06 | 02:35 | 13:24 | 01:54 | 170:46 | 24:23 | 00:40 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 123:51 | 20:38 | 08:52 | 01:28 | 23:25 | 03:54 | 156:08 | 26:01 | 00:27 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 144:36 | 20:39 | 17:21 | 02:28 | 17:55 | 02:33 | 179:52 | 25:41 | 00:26 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 121:19 | 20:13 | 20:40 | 03:26 | 12:14 | 02:02 | 154:13 | 25:42 | 00:24 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 814:09 | 17:41 | 99:47 | 02:10 | 98:09 | 02:08 | 1012:05 | 22:00 | 02:20 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 47 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 60 | 114 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 135 | 130 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 42 | 166 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 74 | 136 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 88 | 147 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 108 | 133 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 104 | 156 | 56 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 59 | 96 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 97 | 131 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 87 | 134 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 91 | 136 | 97 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 96 | 138 | 69 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 91 | 128 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,182 | 1,180 | 1,809 | 550 | 125 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 | 19 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 36 | 81 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 2 | 36 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 71 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 4 | 41 | 45 | 61 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 107 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 105 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 30 | 31 | 117 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 2 | 39 | 41 | 145 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 2 | 29 | 31 | 177 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 147 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 143 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 2 | 30 | 32 | 191 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 130 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1182 | 29 | 356 | 385 | 1690 | 102 | 465 | 169 | 393 | 102 | 465 | 13 | 58 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 56 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 80 | 4 | 7 | 57 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 79 | 6 | 12 | 50 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 2 | 8 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 82 | 3 | 13 | 23 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 58 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 71 | 3 | 4 | 75 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 4 | 14 | 29 |
| 2023-24 | Flyers | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Flyers | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1182 | 22 | 61 | 36 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blue Jackets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Flames | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 46 | 22 | 61 | 36 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $9,677,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/22/2025 10:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Capitals : John Carlson (77)- Francesco Pinelli (P).
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [11/29/2025 11:34:50 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [6/22/2025 10:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Capitals : John Carlson (77)- Francesco Pinelli (P).
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [11/29/2025 11:34:50 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [11/29/2025 11:34:50 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - John Carlson from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [6/22/2025 10:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Capitals : John Carlson (77)- Francesco Pinelli (P).
- [6/22/2025 10:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Capitals : John Carlson (77)- Francesco Pinelli (P).
