|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Richard Curran
Contract Expiring
Corey Perry contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The St Louis Blues have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $10,230,000, which equals $5,115,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
No Trade Clause
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 77 | 65 | 73 | 78 | 83 | 90 | 81 | 51 | 73 | 76 | 65 | 77 | 96 | 86 | 50 | 1 | 70 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188 | 19.1 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 40 | 35 | 75 | 15 | 130 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 290 | 13.8 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 14 | 146 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 201 | 11.9 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 43 | 40 | 83 | 18 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 374 | 11.5 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 16 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 247 | 12.1 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 145 | 13.8 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 21 | 16 | 37 | -4 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 173 | 12.1 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 18 | 23 | 41 | -1 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 9.5 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 7.6 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 117 | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 154 | 8.4 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 4 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 203 | 14.3 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 12 | 18 | 30 | -1 | 116 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 93 | 12.9 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 12.2 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 213 | 5.6 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,192 | 320 | 364 | 684 | 97 | 1,138 | 68 | 2 | 42 | 27 | 2,747 | 11.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 11.9 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14.8 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13.5 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 10.0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -3 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 10.6 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14.3 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 10.6 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 35 | 39 | 74 | -9 | 104 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 318 | 11.0 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 2 | 38 | 101 | 179 | 90 | 35 | 109 | 231 | 47.2 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 1 | 25 | 61 | 143 | 64 | 30 | 30 | 73 | 41.1 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 108 | 47.2 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 0 | 34 | 80 | 168 | 89 | 13 | 41 | 149 | 27.5 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 24 | 38 | 67 | 39 | 14 | 16 | 47 | 34.0 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 34 | 50 | 110 | 54 | 24 | 40 | 126 | 31.7 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 152 | 52 | 16 | 21 | 66 | 31.8 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 0 | 8 | 47 | 90 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 74 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 45 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 17 | 44 | 85 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 151 | 51 | 9 | 29 | 76 | 38.2 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 17 | 27 | 39 | 13 | 18 | 57 | 119 | 47.9 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 38.9 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 0 | 12 | 51 | 128 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,192 | 6 | 280 | 679 | 1,421 | 578 | 208 | 454 | 1,144 | 39.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 43.2 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 45 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 0 | 47 | 87 | 171 | 63 | 26 | 55 | 126 | 43.7 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 95:21 | 01:12 | 07:46 | 00:05 | 12:46 | 00:09 | 115:53 | 01:28 | 00:11 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 1441:03 | 17:34 | 119:52 | 01:27 | 244:33 | 02:58 | 1805:28 | 22:01 | 01:26 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 1296:06 | 15:48 | 04:29 | 00:03 | 183:28 | 02:14 | 1484:03 | 18:05 | 00:53 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 1343:37 | 16:23 | 03:43 | 00:02 | 352:06 | 04:17 | 1699:26 | 20:43 | 00:46 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 1354:38 | 17:08 | 05:28 | 00:04 | 147:59 | 01:52 | 1508:05 | 19:05 | 00:33 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 1015:38 | 12:23 | 00:38 | 00:00 | 201:45 | 02:27 | 1218:01 | 14:51 | 00:16 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 1267:44 | 15:27 | 10:02 | 00:07 | 171:10 | 02:05 | 1448:56 | 17:40 | 00:19 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 1139:04 | 13:53 | 01:14 | 00:00 | 03:07 | 00:02 | 1143:25 | 13:56 | 00:15 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 676:02 | 08:20 | 00:00 | 0 | 04:05 | 00:03 | 680:07 | 08:23 | 00:08 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 993:09 | 11:57 | 00:07 | 00:00 | 06:18 | 00:04 | 999:34 | 12:02 | 00:07 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 969:38 | 11:49 | 00:00 | 0 | 04:24 | 00:03 | 974:02 | 11:52 | 00:06 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 936:40 | 11:25 | 60:16 | 00:44 | 194:18 | 02:22 | 1191:14 | 14:31 | 00:09 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 902:13 | 11:00 | 104:10 | 01:16 | 196:47 | 02:23 | 1203:10 | 14:40 | 00:04 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 546:52 | 10:19 | 18:47 | 00:21 | 38:23 | 00:43 | 604:02 | 11:23 | 00:01 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 855:49 | 10:49 | 00:00 | 0 | 04:29 | 00:03 | 860:18 | 10:53 | 00:05 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1192 | 14833:34 | 12:26 | 336:32 | 00:16 | 1765:38 | 01:28 | 16935:44 | 14:12 | 01:46 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 95:21 | 13:37 | 07:46 | 01:06 | 12:46 | 01:49 | 115:53 | 16:33 | 02:12 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 168:30 | 16:51 | 36:14 | 03:37 | 38:45 | 03:52 | 243:29 | 24:20 | 01:34 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 165:46 | 16:34 | 00:05 | 00:00 | 24:29 | 02:26 | 190:20 | 19:02 | 01:07 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 122:52 | 12:17 | 00:00 | 0 | 65:56 | 06:35 | 188:48 | 18:52 | 00:45 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 102:49 | 17:08 | 00:00 | 0 | 10:42 | 01:47 | 113:31 | 18:55 | 00:21 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 343:17 | 13:43 | 00:28 | 00:01 | 58:44 | 02:20 | 402:29 | 16:05 | 00:46 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 146:21 | 16:15 | 00:00 | 0 | 23:49 | 02:38 | 170:10 | 18:54 | 00:19 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 69:27 | 13:53 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:37 | 00:07 | 70:04 | 14:00 | 00:07 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 52:28 | 13:07 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:22 | 00:05 | 52:50 | 13:12 | 00:01 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 81:42 | 16:20 | 00:00 | 0 | 19:19 | 03:51 | 101:01 | 20:12 | 00:05 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 139:02 | 11:35 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 139:02 | 11:35 | 00:04 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 232:37 | 11:04 | 00:01 | 00:00 | 00:51 | 00:02 | 233:29 | 11:07 | 00:13 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 1720:12 | 13:52 | 44:34 | 00:21 | 256:20 | 02:04 | 2021:06 | 16:17 | 02:00 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 12 | 7 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 137 | 73 | 130 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 171 | 78 | 146 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 201 | 125 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 142 | 57 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 127 | 58 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 139 | 79 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 110 | 63 | 108 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 59 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 107 | 64 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 121 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 119 | 57 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 136 | 55 | 116 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 65 | 31 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 68 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,192 | 1,714 | 871 | 1,138 | 165 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 41 | 38 | 43 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 35 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 187 | 98 | 104 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 245 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 183 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 268 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 236 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 134 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 155 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 116 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 154 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 71 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1192 | 250 | 275 | 525 | 2464 | 320 | 364 | 156 | 270 | 320 | 364 | 3 | 13 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 278 | 35 | 39 | 20 | 40 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 82 | 4 | 15 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 82 | 4 | 12 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 79 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 83 | 2 | 5 | 40 |
| 2021-22 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1192 | 14 | 41 | 34 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Oilers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Mammoth | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Red Wings | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Capitals | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Capitals | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sabres | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 124 | 14 | 42 | 33 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,608,000 * | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | YES | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Corey Perry.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Corey Perry was released by Red Wings.
- [7/4/2025 8:47:12 PM] - Corey Perry was added to Blues.
- [7/4/2025 9:37:27 PM] - Corey Perry legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $1-966-000.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Corey Perry.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Corey Perry was released by Red Wings.
- [7/4/2025 8:47:12 PM] - Corey Perry was added to Blues.
- [7/4/2025 9:37:27 PM] - Corey Perry legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $1-966-000.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Corey Perry.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Corey Perry was released by Red Wings.
- [7/4/2025 8:47:12 PM] - Corey Perry was added to Blues.
- [7/4/2025 9:37:27 PM] - Corey Perry legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $1-966-000.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Corey Perry.
- [6/17/2025 6:02:41 PM] - Corey Perry was released by Red Wings.
- [7/4/2025 8:47:12 PM] - Corey Perry was added to Blues.
- [7/4/2025 9:37:27 PM] - Corey Perry legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $1-966-000.
