|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 41 | 84 | 81 | 71 | 89 | 93 | 83 | 50 | 76 | 76 | 69 | 81 | 91 | 92 | 50 | 1 | 73 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 29 | 39 | 68 | -16 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 24.0 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 46 | 42 | 88 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 311 | 14.8 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 12 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 238 | 10.1 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 194 | 11.9 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 29 | 35 | 64 | -15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 263 | 11.0 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 35 | 42 | 77 | -3 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 366 | 9.6 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 36 | 48 | 84 | -9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 291 | 12.4 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 42 | 47 | 89 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 324 | 13.0 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 34 | 51 | 85 | -23 | 62 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 342 | 9.9 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 30 | 36 | 66 | -6 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 254 | 11.8 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 31 | 44 | 75 | -21 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 9.0 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 14 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 166 | 8.4 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 14 | 10 | 24 | -6 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 180 | 7.8 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 191 | 13.6 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 204 | 11.3 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,223 | 436 | 532 | 968 | -52 | 365 | 146 | 2 | 56 | 29 | 3,791 | 11.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 13.3 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 5.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 7.8 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 1 | 28 | 100 | 191 | 80 | 26 | 35 | 94 | 37.2 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 25 | 78 | 172 | 59 | 27 | 39 | 84 | 46.4 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 150 | 40.0 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 0 | 35 | 61 | 164 | 86 | 29 | 41 | 148 | 27.7 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 1 | 31 | 122 | 247 | 98 | 32 | 44 | 114 | 38.6 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 1 | 33 | 72 | 156 | 69 | 21 | 57 | 144 | 39.6 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 2 | 39 | 86 | 165 | 86 | 34 | 130 | 400 | 32.5 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 0 | 41 | 91 | 217 | 88 | 25 | 63 | 206 | 30.6 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 0 | 22 | 78 | 163 | 66 | 25 | 26 | 88 | 29.5 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 1 | 43 | 97 | 205 | 71 | 28 | 52 | 142 | 36.6 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 1 | 31 | 57 | 108 | 35 | 27 | 23 | 89 | 25.8 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 23 | 64 | 101 | 47 | 25 | 15 | 46 | 32.6 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 114 | 33 | 21 | 35 | 70 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 129 | 38 | 24 | 37 | 96 | 38.5 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,223 | 7 | 407 | 1,012 | 2,134 | 859 | 344 | 658 | 1,872 | 35.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 52 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 21.6 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 32:14 | 00:23 | 00:00 | 0 | 04:45 | 00:03 | 36:59 | 00:27 | 00:04 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 1301:45 | 15:52 | 00:15 | 00:00 | 223:39 | 02:43 | 1525:39 | 18:36 | 01:40 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 1227:48 | 14:58 | 00:00 | 0 | 208:49 | 02:32 | 1436:37 | 17:31 | 00:52 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 1141:24 | 13:55 | 19:04 | 00:13 | 351:46 | 04:17 | 1512:14 | 18:26 | 00:20 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 1423:16 | 17:47 | 148:33 | 01:51 | 184:34 | 02:18 | 1756:23 | 21:57 | 00:41 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 1340:25 | 16:58 | 108:46 | 01:22 | 177:27 | 02:14 | 1626:38 | 20:35 | 00:36 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 1315:20 | 16:02 | 46:02 | 00:33 | 240:59 | 02:56 | 1602:21 | 19:32 | 00:25 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 1358:03 | 16:45 | 167:48 | 02:04 | 207:14 | 02:33 | 1733:05 | 21:23 | 00:23 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 1319:52 | 16:05 | 202:15 | 02:27 | 218:03 | 02:39 | 1740:10 | 21:13 | 00:22 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 1358:00 | 16:45 | 30:39 | 00:22 | 174:11 | 02:09 | 1562:50 | 19:17 | 00:17 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 1390:30 | 16:57 | 77:33 | 00:56 | 222:58 | 02:43 | 1691:01 | 20:37 | 00:16 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 1306:55 | 15:56 | 42:45 | 00:31 | 202:30 | 02:28 | 1552:10 | 18:55 | 00:09 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 1131:28 | 13:47 | 00:00 | 0 | 31:13 | 00:22 | 1162:41 | 14:10 | 00:08 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 1095:07 | 13:21 | 01:12 | 00:00 | 197:08 | 02:24 | 1293:27 | 15:46 | 00:07 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 1193:52 | 14:33 | 26:41 | 00:19 | 197:59 | 02:24 | 1418:32 | 17:17 | 00:07 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1223 | 17935:59 | 14:39 | 871:33 | 00:42 | 2843:15 | 02:19 | 21650:47 | 17:42 | 02:29 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 109:38 | 15:39 | 00:00 | 0 | 25:59 | 03:42 | 135:37 | 19:22 | 03:09 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 91:39 | 13:05 | 00:00 | 0 | 16:32 | 02:21 | 108:11 | 15:27 | 01:09 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 65:20 | 13:04 | 10:56 | 02:11 | 14:34 | 02:54 | 90:50 | 18:10 | 00:35 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 218:02 | 12:06 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:39 | 00:02 | 218:41 | 12:08 | 00:41 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 484:39 | 13:05 | 10:56 | 00:17 | 57:44 | 01:33 | 553:19 | 14:57 | 02:01 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 68 | 79 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 74 | 70 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 60 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 74 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 107 | 99 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 86 | 97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 117 | 86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 116 | 113 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 85 | 92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 92 | 96 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 107 | 92 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 76 | 77 | 43 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 76 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 61 | 72 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,223 | 1,199 | 1,172 | 365 | 80 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 68 | 44 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 30 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 272 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 214 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 132 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 229 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 317 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 230 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 259 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 280 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 216 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 290 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 141 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 174 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 163 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 188 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1223 | 288 | 334 | 622 | 3226 | 436 | 532 | 338 | 539 | 436 | 532 | 8 | 26 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 93 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 82 | 2 | 12 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 82 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Sabres | 82 | 6 | 12 | 50 |
| 2015-16 | Senators | 80 | 2 | 8 | 25 |
| 2016-17 | Senators | 79 | 4 | 16 | 25 |
| 2017-18 | Senators | 82 | 3 | 14 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Senators | 81 | 4 | 7 | 57 |
| 2019-20 | Senators | 82 | 2 | 12 | 17 |
| 2020-21 | Senators | 81 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 82 | 5 | 9 | 56 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1223 | 29 | 110 | 26 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 37 | 29 | 110 | 26 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,353,000 | $5,353,000 | $5,353,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
