|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Larry Kelly
Contract Expiring
Mikael Granlund contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Washington Capitals have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 3-year contract worth a total of $15,108,000, which equals $5,036,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 40 | 85 | 81 | 73 | 90 | 92 | 84 | 74 | 74 | 73 | 71 | 81 | 89 | 79 | 50 | 1 | 73 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 4 | 115 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 261 | 13.4 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 23 | 40 | 63 | 16 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 185 | 12.4 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 190 | 13.7 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 24 | 34 | 58 | -9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 177 | 13.6 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 28 | 51 | 79 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 275 | 10.2 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 40 | 44 | 84 | -5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 308 | 13.0 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 245 | 10.6 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 16 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 242 | 11.2 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 201 | 10.4 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 207 | 8.7 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 180 | 8.9 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 9 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 147 | 17.7 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 34 | 63 | 97 | -24 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 313 | 10.9 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 4 | 115 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 261 | 13.4 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 309 | 436 | 745 | 56 | 264 | 77 | 1 | 45 | 21 | 2,670 | 11.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9.7 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 15.6 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 17.1 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 8.8 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18.2 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 32 | 47 | 79 | -13 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 296 | 10.8 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 145 | 64 | 30 | 383 | 697 | 54.9 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 917 | 1762 | 52.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 0 | 38 | 57 | 94 | 31 | 20 | 846 | 1654 | 51.1 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 29 | 30 | 104 | 27 | 26 | 822 | 1562 | 52.6 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 1 | 31 | 69 | 155 | 83 | 21 | 32 | 99 | 32.3 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 3 | 53 | 81 | 185 | 79 | 38 | 67 | 168 | 39.9 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 1 | 26 | 76 | 151 | 61 | 38 | 209 | 500 | 41.8 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 142 | 59 | 24 | 80 | 223 | 35.9 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 26 | 57 | 110 | 48 | 15 | 61 | 110 | 55.5 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 26 | 61 | 107 | 45 | 25 | 30 | 49 | 61.2 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 123 | 28 | 21 | 35 | 72 | 48.6 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 1 | 27 | 40 | 76 | 34 | 24 | 43 | 72 | 59.7 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 1 | 55 | 107 | 212 | 73 | 33 | 327 | 645 | 50.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 145 | 64 | 30 | 383 | 697 | 54.9 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 8 | 364 | 695 | 1,459 | 568 | 285 | 3,469 | 6,916 | 50.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 122.2 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 274 | 55.1 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 141 | 288 | 49.0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 195 | 384 | 50.8 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 28.0 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 1 | 56 | 88 | 177 | 86 | 39 | 521 | 1,030 | 50.6 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 1203:58 | 15:50 | 50:34 | 00:39 | 228:29 | 03:00 | 1483:01 | 19:30 | 196:38 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 1192:29 | 14:32 | 12:14 | 00:08 | 339:14 | 04:08 | 1543:57 | 18:49 | 02:13 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 1301:54 | 16:04 | 02:38 | 00:01 | 210:10 | 02:35 | 1514:42 | 18:42 | 00:54 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 1236:59 | 15:05 | 00:36 | 00:00 | 249:52 | 03:02 | 1487:27 | 18:08 | 00:34 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 1340:41 | 16:20 | 54:09 | 00:39 | 192:31 | 02:20 | 1587:21 | 19:21 | 00:50 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 1368:38 | 16:41 | 130:43 | 01:35 | 204:23 | 02:29 | 1703:44 | 20:46 | 00:44 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 1171:41 | 14:27 | 151:48 | 01:52 | 163:07 | 02:00 | 1486:36 | 18:21 | 00:31 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 1133:15 | 13:10 | 117:12 | 01:21 | 219:31 | 02:33 | 1469:58 | 17:05 | 00:20 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 997:58 | 12:10 | 29:34 | 00:21 | 181:18 | 02:12 | 1208:50 | 14:44 | 00:14 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 1014:13 | 12:22 | 67:58 | 00:49 | 157:55 | 01:55 | 1240:06 | 15:07 | 00:16 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 952:50 | 11:37 | 201:57 | 02:27 | 188:02 | 02:17 | 1342:49 | 16:22 | 00:12 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 1077:27 | 13:08 | 155:47 | 01:53 | 169:24 | 02:03 | 1402:38 | 17:06 | 00:10 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 1364:38 | 16:38 | 242:49 | 02:57 | 212:55 | 02:35 | 1820:22 | 22:11 | 00:17 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 1203:58 | 15:50 | 50:34 | 00:39 | 228:29 | 03:00 | 1483:01 | 19:30 | 02:35 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 14152:43 | 14:21 | 1167:25 | 01:11 | 2488:22 | 02:31 | 17808:30 | 18:03 | 02:30 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 63:59 | 15:59 | 04:18 | 01:04 | 10:54 | 02:43 | 79:11 | 19:47 | 09:23 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 163:51 | 14:53 | 00:00 | 0 | 40:07 | 03:38 | 203:58 | 18:32 | 01:59 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 234:21 | 15:37 | 00:44 | 00:02 | 34:36 | 02:18 | 269:41 | 17:58 | 01:04 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 299:24 | 14:58 | 00:00 | 0 | 65:14 | 03:15 | 364:38 | 18:13 | 00:40 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 222:52 | 17:08 | 14:36 | 01:07 | 36:41 | 02:49 | 274:09 | 21:05 | 00:40 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 187:08 | 17:00 | 27:38 | 02:30 | 23:35 | 02:08 | 238:21 | 21:40 | 00:34 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 144:40 | 13:09 | 04:10 | 00:22 | 16:31 | 01:30 | 165:21 | 15:01 | 00:19 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 67:15 | 13:27 | 03:19 | 00:39 | 09:11 | 01:50 | 79:45 | 15:57 | 00:08 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 306:55 | 12:16 | 03:58 | 00:09 | 56:28 | 02:15 | 367:21 | 14:41 | 00:26 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 58:51 | 11:46 | 05:08 | 01:01 | 06:57 | 01:23 | 70:56 | 14:11 | 00:05 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 151:54 | 13:48 | 29:42 | 02:42 | 15:46 | 01:26 | 197:22 | 17:56 | 00:10 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 63:59 | 15:59 | 04:18 | 01:04 | 10:54 | 02:43 | 79:11 | 19:47 | 02:20 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 1837:11 | 14:27 | 89:15 | 00:42 | 305:06 | 02:24 | 2231:32 | 17:34 | 02:14 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 52 | 118 | 115 | 65 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 133 | 184 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 55 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 100 | 120 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 54 | 91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 58 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 102 | 103 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 108 | 102 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 91 | 87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 86 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 106 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 129 | 109 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 114 | 104 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 52 | 118 | 115 | 65 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 1,136 | 1,284 | 264 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 60 | 52 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 15 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 24 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 137 | 155 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 226 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 143 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 175 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 157 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 249 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 278 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 210 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 217 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 177 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 183 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 158 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 122 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 263 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 226 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 231 | 289 | 520 | 2332 | 309 | 436 | 219 | 301 | 309 | 436 | 6 | 37 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 267 | 32 | 47 | 24 | 25 | 32 | 47 | 1 | 4 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 81 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 86 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 82 | 6 | 11 | 55 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 82 | 4 | 14 | 29 |
| 2023-24 | Mammoth | 82 | 3 | 15 | 20 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 82 | 5 | 17 | 29 |
| 2025-26 | Mammoth | 82 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 986 | 20 | 83 | 24 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Stars | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lightning | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Mammoth | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Mammoth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 127 | 20 | 83 | 24 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,197,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [12/14/2025 9:09:14 PM] - Pro Game #509 - Mikael Granlund from Mammoth has scored a Hat Trick!
- [6/24/2026 12:59:42 PM] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Capitals : Filip Hronek (75)- Mikael Granlund (73).
- [12/14/2025 9:09:14 PM] - Pro Game #509 - Mikael Granlund from Mammoth has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/14/2025 9:09:14 PM] - Pro Game #509 - Mikael Granlund from Mammoth has scored a Hat Trick!
