|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 67 | 67 | 80 | 69 | 87 | 89 | 78 | 71 | 71 | 64 | 71 | 76 | 85 | 76 | 50 | 1 | 70 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 8 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 175 | 8.6 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 15 | 12 | 27 | -27 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 11.6 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 27 | 19 | 46 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 135 | 20.0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 7 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 120 | 22.5 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 200 | 15.0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 25.0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 154 | 11.0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 10 | 9 | 19 | -4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 8.1 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 15 | 21 | 36 | -26 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 154 | 9.7 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 204 | 13.7 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 13 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 9.0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 11 | 8 | 19 | -5 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 148 | 7.4 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 200 | 7.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 20 | 121 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 222 | 12.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 114 | 110 | 224 | 12 | 146 | 37 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 766 | 14.9 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 151 | 169 | 320 | 15 | 651 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 1,451 | 10.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 22.2 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.4 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7.4 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 7 | 4 | 11 | -6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 14.9 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 5.6 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 6.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 36 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 12.2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 125 | 9.6 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 106 | 44 | 24 | 31 | 66 | 47.0 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 75 | 33.3 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 0 | 12 | 45 | 89 | 35 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 28.6 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 80 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 34 | 44.1 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 1 | 25 | 50 | 139 | 38 | 27 | 54 | 98 | 55.1 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 24 | 54 | 101 | 35 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 47.6 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 84 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 100 | 28 | 36 | 42 | 93 | 45.2 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 31 | 57 | 123 | 45 | 17 | 200 | 421 | 47.5 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 22 | 74 | 123 | 44 | 24 | 43 | 69 | 62.3 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 97 | 50 | 19 | 25 | 50 | 50.0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 34 | 72 | 125 | 47 | 21 | 48 | 82 | 58.5 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 1 | 41 | 59 | 121 | 40 | 26 | 113 | 208 | 54.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 3 | 86 | 191 | 415 | 135 | 83 | 131 | 295 | 44.4 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 1 | 248 | 465 | 890 | 317 | 198 | 521 | 1,030 | 50.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 200.0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 600.0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 43 | 14 | 7 | 108 | 209 | 51.7 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 0 | 21 | 45 | 103 | 25 | 15 | 119 | 239 | 49.8 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 999:50 | 13:41 | 44:04 | 00:36 | 55:21 | 00:45 | 1099:15 | 15:03 | 134:18 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 59:01 | 05:54 | 01:30 | 00:09 | 00:48 | 00:04 | 61:19 | 06:07 | 05:42 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 616:58 | 15:02 | 04:46 | 00:06 | 113:00 | 02:45 | 734:44 | 17:55 | 97:08 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 759:57 | 09:59 | 01:29 | 00:01 | 77:10 | 01:00 | 838:36 | 11:02 | 95:02 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 1039:07 | 13:40 | 03:27 | 00:02 | 133:37 | 01:45 | 1176:11 | 15:28 | 101:03 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 867:09 | 18:27 | 107:10 | 02:16 | 122:58 | 02:36 | 1097:17 | 23:20 | 172:30 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 383:05 | 10:04 | 34:34 | 00:54 | 00:00 | 0 | 417:39 | 10:59 | 00:48 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 1159:27 | 14:08 | 23:16 | 00:17 | 192:18 | 02:20 | 1375:01 | 16:46 | 01:17 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 894:16 | 10:54 | 05:27 | 00:03 | 00:23 | 00:00 | 900:06 | 10:58 | 00:31 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1123:19 | 13:41 | 169:00 | 02:03 | 175:04 | 02:08 | 1467:23 | 17:53 | 00:30 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 1052:01 | 12:49 | 00:06 | 00:00 | 211:47 | 02:34 | 1263:54 | 15:24 | 00:24 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 1138:21 | 13:52 | 162:57 | 01:59 | 152:46 | 01:51 | 1454:04 | 17:43 | 00:25 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 998:42 | 12:10 | 20:26 | 00:14 | 21:20 | 00:15 | 1040:28 | 12:41 | 00:14 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 1027:58 | 12:32 | 125:50 | 01:32 | 01:10 | 00:00 | 1154:58 | 14:05 | 00:16 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 1152:50 | 14:03 | 166:52 | 02:02 | 147:36 | 01:48 | 1467:18 | 17:53 | 00:14 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 4342:02 | 13:26 | 162:26 | 00:30 | 502:54 | 01:33 | 5007:22 | 15:30 | 01:52 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 8929:59 | 12:52 | 708:28 | 01:01 | 902:24 | 01:18 | 10540:51 | 15:11 | 01:47 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 81:18 | 11:36 | 08:28 | 01:12 | 00:07 | 00:01 | 89:53 | 12:50 | 10:08 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 41:48 | 06:58 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 41:48 | 06:58 | 05:03 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 291:52 | 12:41 | 00:00 | 0 | 32:51 | 01:25 | 324:43 | 14:07 | 25:20 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 99:25 | 14:12 | 00:08 | 00:01 | 14:35 | 02:05 | 114:08 | 16:18 | 01:49 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 216:03 | 12:00 | 00:00 | 0 | 46:17 | 02:34 | 262:20 | 14:34 | 01:35 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 194:49 | 12:59 | 44:15 | 02:57 | 00:26 | 00:01 | 239:30 | 15:58 | 00:50 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 219:53 | 12:12 | 00:00 | 0 | 02:30 | 00:08 | 222:23 | 12:21 | 00:31 |
| FARM TOTALS | 36 | 414:58 | 11:31 | 08:28 | 00:14 | 32:58 | 00:54 | 456:24 | 12:40 | 01:07 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 730:10 | 12:35 | 44:23 | 00:45 | 63:48 | 01:06 | 838:21 | 14:27 | 02:01 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 114 | 84 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 35 | 59 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 89 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 119 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 67 | 57 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 28 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 110 | 67 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 81 | 51 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 133 | 97 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 104 | 85 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 136 | 80 | 83 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 112 | 63 | 124 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 115 | 64 | 148 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 109 | 96 | 121 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 426 | 328 | 146 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 20 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 928 | 630 | 651 | 205 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 14 | 18 | 17 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 18 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 25 | 13 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 36 | 37 | 35 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 82 | 63 | 64 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 168 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 106 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 128 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 98 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 163 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 139 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 186 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 191 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 193 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 77 | 65 | 142 | 670 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 126 | 125 | 251 | 1343 | 151 | 169 | 65 | 81 | 151 | 169 | 4 | 27 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 36 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 115 | 12 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Islanders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Heat | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Heat | 41 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 76 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Heat | 47 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Flames | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 323 | 5 | 17 | 29 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 694 | 3 | 11 | 27 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Sound Tigers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Heat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Heat | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canadiens | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 36 | 5 | 17 | 29 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 58 | 3 | 11 | 27 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,918,000 | $4,918,000 | $4,918,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [12/28/2025 8:41:32 PM] - Pro Game #602 - Yanni Gourde from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/28/2025 8:41:32 PM] - Pro Game #602 - Yanni Gourde from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/28/2025 8:41:32 PM] - Pro Game #602 - Yanni Gourde from Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
