|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 41 | 90 | 76 | 74 | 86 | 93 | 81 | 50 | 70 | 72 | 67 | 77 | 90 | 80 | 50 | 1 | 70 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 4 | 87 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 204 | 14.2 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5.0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 8 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 224 | 12.5 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 13 | 12 | 25 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 8.1 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 21 | 35 | 56 | -3 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 201 | 10.4 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 160 | 6.3 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 199 | 10.1 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 164 | 8.5 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 7.8 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 165 | 20.6 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 14.5 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 155 | 13.5 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 197 | 6.1 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 229 | 10.9 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 120 | 13.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 43 | 81 | 124 | 13 | 97 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 368 | 11.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 227 | 266 | 493 | 96 | 182 | 51 | 6 | 36 | 15 | 2,045 | 11.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 9.1 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.1 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9.1 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 6 | 3 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 9.7 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 12.5 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 7.1 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18.2 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 9.1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 21 | 22 | 43 | -17 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 247 | 8.5 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 1 | 31 | 60 | 143 | 40 | 15 | 88 | 166 | 53.0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 101 | 32.7 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 105 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 30.3 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 111 | 55 | 28 | 46 | 115 | 40.0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 112 | 48 | 14 | 23 | 77 | 29.9 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 0 | 46 | 64 | 128 | 40 | 30 | 42 | 129 | 32.6 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 0 | 20 | 56 | 100 | 58 | 13 | 24 | 51 | 47.1 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 0 | 19 | 20 | 42 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 43 | 54 | 82 | 30 | 27 | 20 | 78 | 25.6 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 22 | 54 | 98 | 39 | 21 | 16 | 47 | 34.0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 112 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 69 | 42.0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 41 | 66 | 138 | 53 | 24 | 37 | 90 | 41.1 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 23 | 66 | 142 | 45 | 22 | 26 | 61 | 42.6 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 90 | 24 | 14 | 20 | 48 | 41.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 1 | 51 | 116 | 243 | 98 | 28 | 112 | 217 | 51.6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 0 | 363 | 554 | 1,171 | 415 | 238 | 316 | 874 | 36.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 42 | 16 | 14 | 34 | 80 | 235.3 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 42 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 0 | 38 | 90 | 161 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 94 | 31.9 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 36:41 | 18:20 | 02:31 | 01:15 | 00:58 | 00:29 | 40:10 | 20:05 | 01:12 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 721:56 | 15:02 | 71:49 | 01:29 | 144:47 | 03:00 | 938:32 | 19:33 | 157:57 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 215:19 | 07:10 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:04 | 00:00 | 215:23 | 07:10 | 00:23 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 1135:59 | 13:41 | 25:11 | 00:18 | 323:57 | 03:54 | 1485:07 | 17:53 | 01:17 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 1196:11 | 14:46 | 16:20 | 00:12 | 29:02 | 00:21 | 1241:33 | 15:19 | 00:37 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1308:28 | 15:57 | 27:01 | 00:19 | 181:36 | 02:12 | 1517:05 | 18:30 | 00:39 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 923:47 | 11:15 | 136:02 | 01:39 | 05:52 | 00:04 | 1065:41 | 12:59 | 00:22 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 1244:43 | 14:59 | 108:08 | 01:18 | 208:12 | 02:30 | 1561:03 | 18:48 | 00:24 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 620:00 | 14:45 | 72:05 | 01:42 | 116:11 | 02:45 | 808:16 | 19:14 | 177:31 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 484:41 | 12:07 | 107:04 | 02:40 | 03:57 | 00:05 | 595:42 | 14:53 | 00:10 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1210:01 | 14:45 | 93:23 | 01:08 | 194:06 | 02:22 | 1497:30 | 18:15 | 00:14 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1020:54 | 12:27 | 145:33 | 01:46 | 188:49 | 02:18 | 1355:16 | 16:31 | 00:12 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1122:36 | 13:41 | 106:38 | 01:18 | 169:31 | 02:04 | 1398:45 | 17:03 | 00:10 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1152:22 | 14:03 | 279:50 | 03:24 | 158:19 | 01:55 | 1590:31 | 19:23 | 00:14 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1002:21 | 12:13 | 00:33 | 00:00 | 168:04 | 02:02 | 1170:58 | 14:16 | 00:11 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1041:57 | 12:42 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 1041:57 | 12:42 | 00:06 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 1341:56 | 14:54 | 143:54 | 01:35 | 260:58 | 02:53 | 1746:48 | 19:24 | 03:43 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 13096:00 | 13:25 | 1048:14 | 01:04 | 1632:27 | 01:40 | 15776:41 | 16:10 | 01:47 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 239:32 | 17:06 | 32:04 | 02:17 | 39:53 | 02:50 | 311:29 | 22:14 | 58:14 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 83:27 | 16:41 | 00:00 | 0 | 11:50 | 02:22 | 95:17 | 19:03 | 01:40 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 100:04 | 14:17 | 00:00 | 0 | 08:44 | 01:14 | 108:48 | 15:32 | 00:52 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 128:28 | 18:21 | 00:00 | 0 | 17:17 | 02:28 | 145:45 | 20:49 | 00:46 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 146:37 | 13:19 | 14:17 | 01:17 | 00:07 | 00:00 | 161:01 | 14:38 | 00:38 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 333:37 | 14:30 | 44:17 | 01:55 | 03:30 | 00:09 | 381:24 | 16:34 | 01:07 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 73:46 | 10:32 | 22:08 | 03:09 | 00:49 | 00:07 | 96:43 | 13:49 | 00:12 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 308:38 | 14:01 | 00:40 | 00:01 | 48:36 | 02:12 | 357:54 | 16:16 | 00:24 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 168:26 | 12:57 | 00:00 | 0 | 24:27 | 01:52 | 192:53 | 14:50 | 00:14 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 70:31 | 14:06 | 03:58 | 00:47 | 12:39 | 02:31 | 87:08 | 17:25 | 00:04 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 84:54 | 14:09 | 19:24 | 03:14 | 01:11 | 00:11 | 105:29 | 17:34 | 00:06 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 87:28 | 14:34 | 00:00 | 0 | 11:09 | 01:51 | 98:37 | 16:26 | 00:08 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 239:32 | 17:06 | 32:04 | 02:17 | 39:53 | 02:50 | 311:29 | 22:14 | 04:09 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 1585:56 | 14:09 | 104:44 | 00:56 | 140:19 | 01:15 | 1830:59 | 16:20 | 01:54 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 50 | 51 | 87 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 80 | 96 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 68 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 123 | 113 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 88 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 96 | 84 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 56 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 42 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 133 | 99 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 99 | 98 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 101 | 73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 82 | 100 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 73 | 66 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 65 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 106 | 103 | 97 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 15 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 1,064 | 991 | 182 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 33 | 32 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 20 | 27 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 17 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 20 | 27 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 112 | 111 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 168 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 161 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 176 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 181 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 146 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 135 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 114 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 131 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 177 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 219 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 314 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 170 | 207 | 377 | 1815 | 227 | 266 | 106 | 187 | 227 | 266 | 10 | 43 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 231 | 21 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 8 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 48 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 83 | 3 | 12 | 25 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Americans | 42 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 3 | 11 | 27 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 90 | 4 | 8 | 50 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 975 | 7 | 29 | 24 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bruins | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Canucks | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blue Jackets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Golden Knights | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sabres | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sabres | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 4 | 8 | 50 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 112 | 7 | 29 | 24 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,539,000 | $4,539,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
