|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Donald Meehan
Contract Expiring
Kris Letang contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Washington Capitals have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $16,798,000, which equals $8,399,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 41 | 72 | 77 | 74 | 90 | 91 | 83 | 40 | 79 | 70 | 74 | 77 | 95 | 91 | 50 | 1 | 75 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 12 | 37 | 49 | -15 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20.7 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 9 | 54 | 63 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 184 | 4.9 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 14 | 64 | 78 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 245 | 5.7 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 32 | 46 | 78 | -4 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 230 | 13.9 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 22.5 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -23 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 5.2 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 12 | 52 | 64 | 7 | 108 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 230 | 5.2 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 17 | 106 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 153 | 7.8 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 5 | 23 | 28 | -7 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 5.3 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 5 | 32 | 37 | -32 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 3.4 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 2 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 4 | 33 | 37 | 7 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 5 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 160 | 6.9 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -9 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 5 | 35 | 40 | 1 | 81 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 155 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 4 | 27 | 31 | -6 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 2.4 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 149 | 573 | 722 | -47 | 1,041 | 105 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 2,467 | 6.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6.7 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 14.3 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 6.3 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -3 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5.7 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7.4 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 19 | 48 | 67 | 12 | 125 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 237 | 8.0 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 87 | 82 | 90 | 66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 83 | 90 | 100 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | 0 | 109 | 97 | 99 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | 0 | 109 | 97 | 99 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 0 | 98 | 85 | 97 | 71 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 0 | 90 | 75 | 71 | 44 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 87 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 103 | 66 | 66 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 0 | 112 | 62 | 60 | 39 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 89 | 69 | 54 | 35 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 137 | 67 | 71 | 50 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 99 | 45 | 57 | 41 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 115 | 60 | 69 | 40 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 107 | 58 | 50 | 43 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 0 | 1,500 | 1,001 | 1,025 | 728 | 913 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 0 | 143 | 91 | 99 | 66 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 163:40 | 01:59 | 08:35 | 00:06 | 24:41 | 00:18 | 196:56 | 02:24 | 00:22 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 1501:36 | 18:18 | 73:24 | 00:53 | 267:42 | 03:15 | 1842:42 | 22:28 | 01:42 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 1456:50 | 17:45 | 222:48 | 02:43 | 257:58 | 03:08 | 1937:36 | 23:37 | 01:21 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 1132:19 | 14:31 | 07:32 | 00:05 | 323:25 | 04:08 | 1463:16 | 18:45 | 00:44 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | 1623:44 | 46:23 | 121:59 | 03:29 | 214:24 | 06:07 | 1960:07 | 56:00 | 00:57 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | 1623:44 | 33:49 | 121:59 | 02:32 | 214:24 | 04:28 | 1960:07 | 40:50 | 00:50 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 1580:21 | 19:45 | 48:44 | 00:36 | 302:00 | 03:46 | 1931:05 | 24:08 | 00:34 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 1644:56 | 20:33 | 143:47 | 01:47 | 283:18 | 03:32 | 2072:01 | 25:54 | 00:23 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 1563:33 | 19:04 | 00:36 | 00:00 | 243:20 | 02:58 | 1807:29 | 22:02 | 00:13 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 1636:44 | 19:57 | 110:03 | 01:20 | 252:44 | 03:04 | 1999:31 | 24:23 | 00:16 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 1453:47 | 18:10 | 199:39 | 02:29 | 209:17 | 02:36 | 1862:43 | 23:17 | 00:14 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 1488:37 | 18:09 | 30:33 | 00:22 | 228:20 | 02:47 | 1747:30 | 21:18 | 00:10 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 1530:29 | 18:39 | 205:38 | 02:30 | 262:43 | 03:12 | 1998:50 | 24:22 | 00:12 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 1511:19 | 18:25 | 189:54 | 02:18 | 211:10 | 02:34 | 1912:23 | 23:19 | 00:11 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 1533:57 | 18:42 | 185:49 | 02:15 | 183:52 | 02:14 | 1903:38 | 23:12 | 00:11 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 1500:05 | 18:17 | 128:43 | 01:34 | 216:49 | 02:38 | 1845:37 | 22:30 | 00:08 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 22945:41 | 18:47 | 1799:43 | 01:28 | 3696:07 | 03:01 | 28441:31 | 23:17 | 02:56 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 202:39 | 16:53 | 01:17 | 00:06 | 27:00 | 02:15 | 230:56 | 19:14 | 02:46 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 190:57 | 21:13 | 17:32 | 01:56 | 19:11 | 02:07 | 227:40 | 25:17 | 01:53 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 56:18 | 14:04 | 03:45 | 00:56 | 25:57 | 06:29 | 86:00 | 21:30 | 00:32 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 510:58 | 20:26 | 03:13 | 00:07 | 83:12 | 03:19 | 597:23 | 23:53 | 01:22 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 447:42 | 19:27 | 00:00 | 0 | 79:40 | 03:27 | 527:22 | 22:55 | 00:41 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 79:15 | 19:48 | 00:00 | 0 | 08:34 | 02:08 | 87:49 | 21:57 | 00:04 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 325:12 | 18:04 | 38:51 | 02:09 | 48:24 | 02:41 | 412:27 | 22:54 | 00:26 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 292:22 | 19:29 | 48:30 | 03:14 | 39:24 | 02:37 | 380:16 | 25:21 | 00:21 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 123:30 | 17:38 | 14:54 | 02:07 | 26:28 | 03:46 | 164:52 | 23:33 | 00:09 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 2228:53 | 19:03 | 128:02 | 01:05 | 357:50 | 03:03 | 2714:45 | 23:12 | 02:39 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 16 | 15 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 119 | 94 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 87 | 109 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 46 | 107 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | 87 | 112 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | 87 | 112 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 133 | 130 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 150 | 121 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 74 | 116 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 165 | 132 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 120 | 119 | 81 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 114 | 113 | 77 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 131 | 121 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 114 | 105 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 88 | 123 | 81 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 102 | 109 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1,221 | 1,633 | 1,738 | 1,041 | 75 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 24 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 48 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 21 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 17 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 141 | 152 | 125 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 11 | 34 | 45 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 147 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 5 | 41 | 46 | 190 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 70 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | -1 | 13 | 12 | -13 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 5 | 39 | 44 | 188 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 125 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 73 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 1 | 21 | 22 | 123 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 136 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 132 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 136 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 150 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 142 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 153 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 42 | 378 | 420 | 1886 | 149 | 573 | 295 | 539 | 149 | 573 | 7 | 42 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 182 | 19 | 48 | 27 | 53 | 19 | 48 | 0 | 2 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 82 | 5 | 6 | 83 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 78 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Avalanche | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Maple Leafs | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 80 | 2 | 5 | 40 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 80 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Predators | 82 | 2 | 2 | 100 |
| 2020-21 | Capitals | 80 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 1221 | 11 | 25 | 44 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Avalanche | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Avalanche | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Avalanche | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Capitals | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Predators | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 117 | 11 | 25 | 44 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $7,920,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | One Way Contract (PRO) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [10/1/2025 8:09:34 PM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [10/2/2025 12:23:40 AM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [10/1/2025 8:09:34 PM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [10/2/2025 12:23:40 AM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [10/1/2025 8:09:34 PM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [10/2/2025 12:23:40 AM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
- [10/1/2025 8:09:34 PM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is injured from Exhaustion.
- [10/2/2025 12:23:40 AM] - Kris Letang from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
