|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Steven Bartlett
Contract Expiring
Mark Jankowski contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Washington Capitals have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $6,502,000, which equals $3,251,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 45 | 84 | 75 | 83 | 83 | 86 | 75 | 77 | 64 | 68 | 69 | 74 | 84 | 74 | 50 | 1 | 68 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 26 | 54 | 80 | 19 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 20.8 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 25 | 28 | 53 | -4 | 118 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 272 | 9.2 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 52 | 65 | 117 | 21 | 248 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 275 | 18.9 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10.5 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9.3 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9.5 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 11.1 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 14.3 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 109 | 8.3 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 12.2 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 7 | 1 | 8 | -3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 14.3 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 13 | 23 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 9.1 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 11 | 16 | 27 | -10 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 15.9 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 10.2 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -11 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 170 | 4.1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 59 | 73 | 132 | 19 | 282 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 335 | 17.6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 129 | 170 | 299 | -38 | 493 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1,216 | 10.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.1 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 25.0 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 9.8 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 31 | 86 | 174 | 68 | 21 | 41 | 81 | 50.6 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 1 | 41 | 97 | 188 | 101 | 29 | 52 | 101 | 51.5 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 87 | 162 | 53.7 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 102 | 49.0 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 145 | 232 | 62.5 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 0 | 19 | 30 | 69 | 33 | 5 | 91 | 202 | 45.0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 40 | 20 | 66 | 26 | 29 | 486 | 877 | 55.4 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 31 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 43 | 44.2 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 65 | 17 | 36 | 189 | 379 | 49.9 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 50 | 11 | 25 | 131 | 266 | 49.2 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 44 | 6 | 12 | 235 | 444 | 52.9 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 103 | 35 | 12 | 267 | 525 | 50.9 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 1 | 47 | 113 | 217 | 116 | 35 | 284 | 495 | 57.4 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 0 | 250 | 305 | 672 | 226 | 174 | 1,529 | 2,966 | 51.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 116.7 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 51.6 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 21 | 51 | 41.2 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 125:14 | 01:31 | 00:00 | 0 | 16:20 | 00:11 | 141:34 | 01:43 | 00:10 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 1264:56 | 15:25 | 07:35 | 00:05 | 173:37 | 02:07 | 1446:08 | 17:38 | 01:09 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 1202:54 | 15:49 | 122:25 | 01:36 | 234:21 | 03:05 | 1559:40 | 20:31 | 261:20 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 372:09 | 04:32 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 372:09 | 04:32 | 00:06 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 435:51 | 06:55 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:56 | 00:00 | 436:47 | 06:55 | 00:06 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 267:57 | 07:52 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 267:57 | 07:52 | 00:04 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 118:01 | 13:06 | 12:42 | 01:24 | 09:07 | 01:00 | 139:50 | 15:32 | 22:14 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 389:06 | 09:15 | 33:46 | 00:48 | 44:49 | 01:04 | 467:41 | 11:08 | 00:05 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 167:08 | 20:53 | 11:41 | 01:27 | 16:19 | 02:02 | 195:08 | 24:23 | 28:00 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 648:20 | 08:18 | 00:00 | 0 | 16:06 | 00:12 | 664:26 | 08:31 | 00:11 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 883:49 | 10:46 | 247:01 | 03:00 | 193:38 | 02:21 | 1324:28 | 16:09 | 00:13 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 607:19 | 07:24 | 101:22 | 01:14 | 00:00 | 0 | 708:41 | 08:38 | 00:03 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 1088:38 | 13:16 | 209:21 | 02:33 | 09:55 | 00:07 | 1307:54 | 15:57 | 00:08 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 917:00 | 11:36 | 171:52 | 02:10 | 169:17 | 02:08 | 1258:09 | 15:55 | 00:06 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 755:16 | 09:12 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 755:16 | 09:12 | 00:02 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 885:05 | 10:55 | 00:37 | 00:00 | 01:55 | 00:01 | 887:37 | 10:57 | 00:06 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 1488:03 | 16:00 | 146:48 | 01:34 | 259:47 | 02:47 | 1894:38 | 20:22 | 03:21 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 8640:40 | 09:05 | 771:34 | 00:48 | 626:33 | 00:39 | 10038:47 | 10:33 | 00:57 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 96:25 | 13:46 | 00:00 | 0 | 29:20 | 04:11 | 125:45 | 17:57 | 02:21 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 69:39 | 17:24 | 07:33 | 01:53 | 12:40 | 03:10 | 89:52 | 22:28 | 14:27 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 52:35 | 04:46 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 52:35 | 04:46 | 00:12 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 85:29 | 07:07 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 85:29 | 07:07 | 00:08 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 67:34 | 09:39 | 00:00 | 0 | 04:27 | 00:38 | 72:01 | 10:17 | 00:14 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 107:19 | 10:43 | 00:32 | 00:03 | 24:08 | 02:24 | 131:59 | 13:11 | 00:09 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 69:39 | 17:24 | 07:33 | 01:53 | 12:40 | 03:10 | 89:52 | 22:28 | 03:36 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 409:22 | 08:42 | 00:32 | 00:00 | 57:55 | 01:13 | 467:49 | 09:57 | 00:51 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 22 | 12 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 200 | 67 | 118 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 208 | 104 | 248 | 170 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 31 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 30 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 40 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 10 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 45 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 77 | 121 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 39 | 49 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 80 | 125 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 76 | 92 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 23 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 67 | 65 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 227 | 147 | 282 | 180 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 788 | 713 | 493 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 8 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 38 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 26 | 54 | 80 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 242 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 230 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 96 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 101 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 42 | 38 | 80 | 281 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 109 | 139 | 248 | 1125 | 129 | 170 | 45 | 59 | 129 | 170 | 6 | 32 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Predators | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 76 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Avalanche | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Wolf Pack | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 79 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Flyers | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 93 | 3 | 6 | 50 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 951 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Blues | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rangers | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rangers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 4 | 3 | 6 | 50 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 47 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,211,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [4/14/2026 11:24:07 PM] - Canadiens placed Mark Jankowski on waivers.
- [4/14/2026 11:24:08 PM] - Mark Jankowski of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
- [4/15/2026 9:15:15 PM] - Flyers show interest in Mark Jankowski from waiver.
- [4/15/2026 9:16:13 PM] - Flyers cannot claim Mark Jankowski from waivers because Flyers has already claimed him and has priority.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Flyers claimed Mark Jankowski from waivers by Canadiens for $0.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Mark Jankowski was added to Flyers.
- [6/29/2026 8:07:16 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Capitals : Mark Jankowski (68)- Jack Williams (58).
- [4/14/2026 11:24:07 PM] - Canadiens placed Mark Jankowski on waivers.
- [4/14/2026 11:24:08 PM] - Mark Jankowski of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
- [4/15/2026 9:15:15 PM] - Flyers show interest in Mark Jankowski from waiver.
- [4/15/2026 9:16:13 PM] - Flyers cannot claim Mark Jankowski from waivers because Flyers has already claimed him and has priority.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Flyers claimed Mark Jankowski from waivers by Canadiens for $0.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Mark Jankowski was added to Flyers.
- [4/15/2026 9:15:15 PM] - Flyers show interest in Mark Jankowski from waiver.
- [4/15/2026 9:16:13 PM] - Flyers cannot claim Mark Jankowski from waivers because Flyers has already claimed him and has priority.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Flyers claimed Mark Jankowski from waivers by Canadiens for $0.
- [4/15/2026 10:06:57 PM] - Mark Jankowski was added to Flyers.
- [4/14/2026 11:24:07 PM] - Canadiens placed Mark Jankowski on waivers.
- [4/14/2026 11:24:08 PM] - Mark Jankowski of Canadiens was sent down to farm.
