• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 178Game 1199
    Black Hawks1
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1200
    Oilers3
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1201
    Blues4
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1202
    Lightning5
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1203
    Canucks3
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1204
    Jets1
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1205
    Coyotes
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1206
    Bruins
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1207
    Hurricanes
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1208
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1209
    Red Wings
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1210
    Wild
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1211
    Canadiens
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1212
    Devils
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1213
    Senators
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1214
    Lightning
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1215
    Canucks
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1110 Preview: Carolina at Buffalo


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
44287Carolina Hurricanes3Buffalo Sabres4TrueBoxscore
1661110Carolina Hurricanes1Buffalo Sabres3-Boxscore
1681123Buffalo Sabres3Carolina Hurricanes2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 21-13-5

Overall Record : 42-28-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Duchene9777355691118
Nick Suzuki9777344781-57
Derick Brassard99772439631510
Kailer Yamamoto100773029591028
Ivan Provorov987774552916
Drake Batherson10077182240021
Gabriel Vilardi1007016153180
Marco Scandella977752126922
Matt Niskanen1007732326328
Max Comtois1007791524188
Michael Rasmussen1007314923648
Nolan Patrick1005612820849
Brett Seney1007411819244
Philippe Myers1007711718-563
Lane Pederson100578715-224
Brennan Menell1007701414845
Vinni Lettieri100774711551
Dominic Toninato10038246-116
Travis Sanheim10077044714
Klim Kostin10012202016
Alexandre Texier1005011-10
Kyle Capobianco100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Allen9660331962.670.9240
Jimmy Howard99219912.980.9160
Philippe Desrosiers1000000000

WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W1)

Home Record : 24-12-3

Overall Record : 42-29-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Miller98764169110675
Kyle Connor9778265884120
Alex Ovechkin10078414081128
Jake Guentzel10078323668922
Logan Couture10076204060418
Shea Weber98747293610112
Andrew Shaw10073191332-685
Radek Faksa10080161329147
Paul Byron100741782522
Artturi Lehkonen10078101525414
Corey Perry1007981422-357
Jaccob Slavin977621921520
Brett Pesce1007831013-720
Sean Walker1007831013108
Adam Pelech1006521012-1042
Mattias Janmark100786410-26
Matthew Nieto10071527-72
Nicolas Deslauriers10027347-250
Carson Soucy1001403354
Stephen Johns10028033212

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson9666332763.260.9060
Alex Stalock100179212.260.9330