• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 178Game 1199
    Black Hawks1
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1200
    Oilers3
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1201
    Blues4
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1202
    Lightning5
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1203
    Canucks3
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 178Game 1204
    Jets1
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1205
    Coyotes
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1206
    Bruins
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1207
    Hurricanes
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1208
    Stars
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1209
    Red Wings
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1210
    Wild
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1211
    Canadiens
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1212
    Devils
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1213
    Senators
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1214
    Lightning
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 179Game 1215
    Canucks
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1109 Preview: Montreal at Anaheim


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
128833Anaheim Ducks2Montreal Canadiens6-Boxscore
1661109Montreal Canadiens2Anaheim Ducks5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 22-12-4

Overall Record : 48-22-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Chris Kreider1007842388018108
Mikko Rantanen100783245771519
Evgenii Dadonov10078333770104
Brock Nelson100782542671753
Jakob Silfverberg100782835631123
Rickard Rakell10077253762112
Ryan Getzlaf100752131521461
Derek Ryan100781436501516
Marcus Foligno100781318312437
Keith Yandle10078723301320
Niklas Hjalmarsson10075319221132
MacKenzie Weegar100787142124123
Mathew Dumba1005812021969
Ben Street10078107171826
Kris Russell10075014142320
Johnny Boychuk1007801111017
Cody Glass100615510-42
Austin Watson100712810-331
Michael Chaput1003722402
Dale Weise10011101-17
Matt Irwin1004000-12
Carl Dahlstrom1001400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy9966421762.490.9263
Mike Smith100136522.580.9170

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (OTL1)

Home Record : 24-11-4

Overall Record : 44-24-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrice Bergeron1007750631131827
Alexander Radulov100773256881872
Tyler Ennis100772927561219
Brayden Schenn10077203656537
Ryan Johansen10077212445329
Tanner Pearson1007717274476
Torey Krug10077103040353
Victor Hedman1007563137654
Zack Kassian100771023337113
Derek Grant100771220321013
Carl Hagelin1007718123098
Ryan Carpenter10077111223910
Dmitry Orlov1007701818448
Loui Eriksson10077691506
Josh Manson10077210121714
Erik Gudbranson100770121213130
Patrik Nemeth100640991436
Mason Geertsen10012000610
Liam O'Brien1001200022

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask9767382082.580.9211
Cam Talbot100126413.740.9090