• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 64Game 434
    Oilers1
    Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 435
    Kings6
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 436
    Penguins1
    Blues4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 437
    Maple Leafs5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Hurricanes
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Flames
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Stars
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Canadiens
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Islanders
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Flyers
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Lightning
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 97 Preview: Toronto at Washington


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1597Toronto Maple Leafs1Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
28187Washington Capitals3Toronto Maple Leafs2TrueBoxscore
1821238Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (SOW1)

Away Record : 9-3-3

Overall Record : 20-6-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
William Nylander983021214292
Filip Forsberg9830172138813
Jamie Benn9830111930634
Reilly Smith9830161329152
Anders Lee98301014241144
Connor Brown100307121994
Zach Hyman9830514191312
Shea Theodore983011617188
Roope Hintz10030781574
Vince Dunn1003041115721
Brett Howden10030471120
Marcus Pettersson9830011111218
Andreas Johnsson100307310712
Hampus Lindholm983001010612
Jamie Oleksiak10030066713
Robert Hagg99300551043
Brendan Lemieux10030134064
Kyle Clifford10027202-17
Michael McLeod100310100
Colin Miller100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin992518332.200.9340
Thomas Greiss10092314.270.8870

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L2)

Home Record : 6-7-1

Overall Record : 15-14-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Scheifele1003082230524
Sebastian Aho10030111324116
Andrei Svechnikov10030101222120
Ryan Getzlaf1003061016131
Kevin Hayes99307815422
Jakub Vrana10030861400
Kris Letang992811112816
Nikita Gusev100306410-104
Alex Pietrangelo9830178-32
Richard Panik10030167-512
Nic Dowd1003042606
Deryk Engelland10025066-414
Gemel Smith10030145-522
Darnell Nurse10030145320
Ryan Pulock9830055-34
Adam Erne1001910106
Tyson Jost10030101-615
Madison Bowey10030011412

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price10030151312.360.9300
Charlie Lindgren9920102.400.9410