• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 64Game 434
    Oilers1
    Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 435
    Kings6
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 436
    Penguins1
    Blues4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 437
    Maple Leafs5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Hurricanes
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Flames
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Stars
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Canadiens
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Islanders
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Flyers
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Lightning
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 93 Preview: Dallas at Columbus


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1593Dallas Stars1Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
1791208Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars---
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W1)

Away Record : 7-5-3

Overall Record : 12-13-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patric Hornqvist10029122234024
Derek Stepan1002992130-14
Jeff Skinner1002912921-24
Alexander Wennberg1002951520814
Tyler Seguin100256121826
Alex Tuch100298614-126
Conor Garland10029841284
T.J. Brodie10029371086
Mathieu Perreault1002990910
Dustin Byfuglien10013099018
Corey Perry10029437-833
Andrew Copp10029257-102
Jake McCabe10029156418
Nick Bjugstad10021145310
Jason Demers10029145016
Troy Stecher10024055-1110
Josh Morrissey10029055-1014
Jujhar Khaira10029224014
Mike Green100290111010
Sami Niku100000000
Mason Appleton100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck10029121342.930.9141
Alex Nedeljkovic10010005.140.8800

WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Home Record : 10-5-1

Overall Record : 14-10-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tomas Hertl9725152035100
Nikita Kucherov10027102131826
Anthony Cirelli10027131730416
Vladislav Namestnikov10027119201012
Joel Armia1002771118810
Vincent Trocheck100278816-110
Jake Virtanen100277815624
Nick Foligno100297411117
Neal Pionk100272911014
Erik Haula100275510-28
Noel Acciari100275510210
Sean Kuraly10025461078
Mirco Mueller100271910722
Blake Comeau10026448319
Ryan Murray10027178-16
Nazem Kadri1001240426
Dylan McIlrath10014044731
Oscar Fantenberg10027044120
Troy Terry100000000
Injured Reserve
Mattias Ekholm94272810314

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jordan Binnington972011612.390.9282
Casey DeSmith10020004.620.8850
Anton Forsberg1000000000