• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 64Game 434
    Oilers1
    Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 435
    Kings6
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 436
    Penguins1
    Blues4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 437
    Maple Leafs5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 438
    Bruins
    Black Hawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 439
    Hurricanes
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 440
    Blue Jackets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 441
    Flames
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 442
    Stars
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 443
    Canadiens
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 444
    Islanders
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 445
    Flyers
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 446
    Lightning
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 92 Preview: Buffalo at Anaheim


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1592Buffalo Sabres4Anaheim Ducks3TrueBoxscore
131855Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Away Record : 7-7-0

Overall Record : 15-12-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Miller9827172239322
Alex Ovechkin992813203328
Kyle Connor1002891928110
Jake Guentzel1002811132414
Brayden Schenn1002871118118
Shea Weber952721012733
Radek Faksa10030549-115
Jaccob Slavin952727928
Matt Calvert10028279-416
Artturi Lehkonen1002851622
Mattias Janmark10028336-22
Adam Pelech10028156-1016
Matthew Nieto10028325-50
Brett Pesce10028055-78
Blake Lizotte10028314-12
Nicolas Deslauriers10013123117
Luke Glendening10028033010
Jonas Siegenthaler10028033517
Sean Walker1002802250

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson9928151213.120.9060
Alex Stalock10020001.850.9350

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Home Record : 8-4-3

Overall Record : 14-9-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrice Bergeron100282620461412
Alexander Radulov10028827351428
Tyler Ennis1002811718159
Ryan Johansen100289918015
Torey Krug1002841418-312
Tanner Pearson10028871524
Carl Hagelin10028851354
Derek Grant10028481260
Ryan Carpenter10028381166
Victor Hedman1002801111-216
Zack Kassian10028268049
Josh Manson10028167106
Chris Terry10028246-27
Dmitry Orlov10028066916
Patrik Nemeth100280661110
Loui Eriksson10028325-22
Erik Gudbranson100280441238
Adam Johnson10028213-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask1002612852.500.9201
Cam Talbot10042104.290.8980