• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks3
    Hurricanes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Black Hawks4
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers2
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins4
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals1
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 29 Preview: Montreal at Toronto


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
429Montreal Canadiens2Toronto Maple Leafs4-Boxscore
25166Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens---
130847Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens---
1861270Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 2-4-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jakob Silfverberg100761794
Derek Ryan100725792
Evgenii Dadonov100716790
Chris Kreider99732504
Mikko Rantanen100723502
Chris Tierney99731400
Keith Yandle100704424
Marcus Foligno1007303-14
Wayne Simmonds1007022-14
Niklas Hjalmarsson100702234
Ben Street1007011-30
Michael Chaput1007011-10
Anthony Bitetto1007011-110
Jordan Oesterle100701100
Dale Weise100000000
Daniel Carr100000000
Carl Dahlstrom100000000
Austin Watson100200000
Jason Robertson1005000-32
Cody Glass1007000-30
MacKenzie Weegar100700048
Injured Reserve
Mathew Dumba877011221

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10062312.640.9200
Mike Smith10010104.070.8670

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-0 (L2)

Home Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 6-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
William Nylander1008751220
Anders Lee100844838
Filip Forsberg1008448-32
Reilly Smith100841550
Connor Brown100823520
Jamie Benn1008145-216
Shea Theodore100814532
Zach Hyman100805526
Vince Dunn100813432
Brett Howden100813440
Marcus Pettersson100804428
Roope Hintz100821300
Hampus Lindholm100803302
Brendan Lemieux100811219
Kyle Clifford100610120
Colin Miller100000000
Michael McLeod1002000-10
Robert Hagg100800034
Jamie Oleksiak100800014
Andreas Johnsson100800002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin10065102.170.9360
Thomas Greiss10021104.030.8920